Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (579 records)

Page 12 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • 'M' Is for Mother, Not for Maid (Born to Shop) (Born to Shop)

    (ISBN: 184161274X)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Machine Gunner 1914-1918: Personal Experiences of the Machine Gun Corps (illustrated edition)

    by C. E. Crutchley (ISBN: 1844153592)

    Our Price £3.53


    Published by : Leo Cooper Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Macork: A Dog's Life

    by Breen, Richard (ISBN: 1901374106)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penny Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR NATURE DOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Mad Dog Mom: Or, If All Else Fails, Lower Your Expectations

    by Susan Murphy (ISBN: 1575870649)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Madonna of the Toast: Adventures in Secular Iconography

    by Buzz Poole (ISBN: 0977282775)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mark Batty Publisher, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Making of Shrewsbury

    by Vivien Bellamy (ISBN: 1903425875)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2004, New Providence, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Market (Big Picture)

    by Catherine Chambers (ISBN: 140812792X)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • McBride of Frankenmanto: The Return of the South African Insult

    by Sarah Britten (ISBN: 1920143181)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Medicine Balls: Consultations with the World's Greatest TV Doctor

    by Phil Hammond (ISBN: 1845021886)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Black and White Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Men are Lunatics! Women are Nuts!

    by Schwartz, Ronald (ISBN: 1561387924 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Running Press,U.S., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES HUMOR SCIENCE GENDER

    Add to Cart >

  • Men Who Hate Themselves: .. & the Women Who Agree with Them!

    by David Samson (ISBN: 1561718262)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : SPI Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Menopause Survival Manual for Men: Here She Comes ... Be Prepared! (1)

    by John Winters (ISBN: 0978721802)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : John Winters, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Mmoires d\'une chanteuse allemande

    by Antoine Jean (ISBN: )

    Our Price £130.00


    Published by : France, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : In French language. Slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : In French language. Slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mom the Toilet's Clogged!: Kid Disasters and How to Fix Them (Go Parents! Guide)

    by Lauri Berkenkamp (ISBN: 0965925846)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Nomad Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Monster Jokes

    by Michael J. Pellowski (ISBN: 0806945850)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Monster Jokes

    by Pellowski, Michael J. (ISBN: 1402701268)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • More Cajun Humor

    by Wilson, Justin; Jacobs, Howard (editor) (ISBN: 0882894544)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR FICTION HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • More Cajun Humor (New edition)

    by Justin Wilson (ISBN: 0882894544)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • More Quotes and Anecdotes: Essential Reference for Preachers and Teachers

    by Tony Castle (ISBN: 0862099323)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • More South African Insults

    by Sarah Britten (ISBN: 0958489084)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • More South African Insults

    by Sarah Britten (ISBN: 0958489084)

    Our Price £5.69


    Published by : 30 Degrees South Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Most Disgraceful After Dinner Jokes and Stories

    (ISBN: 0954082222)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Powerfresh Ltd, Daventry, Northants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Move Over Santa, Ruby's Doin' Christmas

    by Ruby Ann Boxcar (ISBN: 0806526653)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Citadel Press Inc.,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Multipreneuring: How to Prosper in the Freelance Economy (Ex-library)

    by Tom Gorman (ISBN: 0684811804)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mummy, Mummy, What's In your Tummy?

    by Sarah Simpson-Enock (ISBN: 1847800688)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009, Cork
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |