Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (579 records)

Page 13 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • My Baby, My Body, My Choice: Study of Abortion

    by Lloyd Cole (ISBN: 1874052158)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Lloyd Cole, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Part of cover has slightly faded, also minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Part of cover has slightly faded, also minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Boyfriend Wrote a Book about Me: And Other Stories I Shouldn't Share with Acquaintances, Coworkers, Taxi Drivers, Assistants, Job Interviewers, Bik

    by Hilary Winston (ISBN: 9781402779794)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Sterling, 2011, Crestwood, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • My Funny Valentine (New title)

    by M.M. Adams (ISBN: 0824954874)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • My Other Boyfriend Is Way Hotter: More Than 40 Games for Sassy Adults: 0 (Game-O-Rama for Grown-Ups)

    by Jessica Callahan (ISBN: 1402755678)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • My Parachute Is Beige: The Cubicle Dweller's Guide to Getting by

    by Ken Brown (ISBN: 0810995395)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harry N Abrams, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Narrow Escapes and Lucky Breaks

    by Irene Thompson (ISBN: 1844544435)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : John Blake Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Nat Turner Book 2: Revolution: Revolution Bk. 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Kyle Baker (ISBN: 1582407924)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Image Comics, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Negative Affirmations

    by Steven Appleby (ISBN: 9780749951184)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2006, Wheeling, IL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Net-wit.Com

    by Rubinstein, Marvin (ISBN: 1887563520)

    Our Price £7.00



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR COMPUTERS INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • New Larousse Gastronomique - The World's Greatest Cookery Reference Book (Rev ed of Larousse Gastronomique)

    by Prosper Montagne (ISBN: 060036545X)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Hamlyn, 1977, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • No Bed for Bacon: Or Shakespeare Sows an Oat (2)

    by C. Brahms (ISBN: 1594161143)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Westholme Publishing, U.S., 2010, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • No Intelligent Life Here (Insanity Streak)

    by Tony Lopes (ISBN: 1841612286)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • No Logo: No Space. No Choice. No Jobs (New Ed)

    by Naomi Klein (ISBN: 0006530400)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Flamingo, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small rip on bottom of cover on spine of book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A small rip on bottom of cover on spine of book and some minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Not for Wimps: Men and the Ageing Game

    by John Parry (ISBN: 1846242649)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Tiny rip on top corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused. Tiny rip on top corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Not now,Charlie!

    by Steve Weatherill (ISBN: 0711213259)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Francis Lincoln
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Numbers Dance: A Counting Comedy

    by Josephine Nobisso (ISBN: 0940112124)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Gingerbread House, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Nutty Jokes

    by Rissinger, Matt; Yates, Philip (ISBN: 1402701209 )

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Nutty Knock Knocks!

    by Rosenbloom, Joseph (ISBN: 0806963042)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : WIT AND HUMOR, JUVENILE WIT
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad Butt Naked, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan (ISBN: 1841611905)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad Butt Naked, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan (ISBN: 1841611905 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan; Plenderleith, Becky (ISBN: 1853049360)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fair
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad's Sexy Sex Manual, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan; Plenderleith, Becky (ISBN: 1841612200 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad's Sexy Sex Manual, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan; Plenderleith, Becky (ISBN: 1841612200)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad's Sexy Sex Manual, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan; Plenderleith, Becky (ISBN: 1841612200)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Odd Squad's Sexy Sex Manual, The

    by Plenderleith, Allan; Plenderleith, Becky (ISBN: 1841612200)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |