Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (579 records)

Page 14 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • Old Testament from A to Z, The: A Spirited Romp Through the Hebrew Scriptures

    by Sidebotham, Jay (ISBN: 0819222100 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PA
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE HUMOR FORM CARTOONS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Testament from A to Z, The: A Spirited Romp Through the Hebrew Scriptures

    by Sidebotham, Jay (ISBN: 0819222100 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PA
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE HUMOR FORM CARTOONS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Olde Missus Milliwhistle's Book of Beneficial Beasties

    by Lindahn, Val; Lindahn, Ron (ISBN: 1563523957 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Longstreet Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AMERICAN WIT HUMOR FABLES CHILDREN

    Add to Cart >

  • On Happy Families (Life's Little Treasury)

    by H.Jackson Brown (ISBN: 1558535543)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • One Per Cent: The Patient Patient

    by Salmon, Percy J. (ISBN: 0954005511)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Nomlas Press, Loughton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AUTOBIOGRAPHY MEDICAL BIOGRAPHY HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Oodles of Riddles

    by Fox, Lori Miller (ISBN: 1402708246)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • O'Really Factor: Liberal Doses of Conservative Humor! (Reprint)

    by David Samson (ISBN: 1561712140)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : SPI Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Ortho's Guide to Successful Flower Gardening

    by Ortho Books (ISBN: 089721272X)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Ortho Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Otto Cartoons

    by Piersanti, Jay (ISBN: 0873412966 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : KP Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : The backcover of the book has a crease in.
    Keywords : HUMOUR LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES JOURNALISM
    Notes : The backcover of the book has a crease in.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paddington - The Arrival: Jigsaw Book (Paddington Jigsaw Book)

    by Michael Bond (ISBN: 0007304374)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Painting Landscapes in Watercolour

    by Paul Talbot-Greaves (ISBN: 1847970850)

    Our Price £11.38


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and some wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and some wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paws for Thought (1st Edition)

    by Bev Aisbett (ISBN: 097753040X)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : JoJo Publishing, 2006, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Peanuts Treasury (Peanuts miscellaneous) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841610437)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pediatric Dosage Handbook (16th Revised edition)

    by Carol K. Taketomo (ISBN: 1591952670)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Lexi-Comp,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pedigree Girls (New Ed)

    by Tjia Sherwin (ISBN: 0863565018)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pedigree Girls

    by Sherwin Tjia (ISBN: 1895837103)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Pedigree Girls

    by Sherwin, Tjia (ISBN: 0863565018 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Photo Oops the Revision

    (ISBN: 1579123775)

    Our Price £1.00



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS CATALOGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Photographing Water in the Landscape (illustrated edition)

    by David Tarn (ISBN: 1861083963)

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Photographers' Institute Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear on the cover and small rip to top of spine otherwise content is in mint condition
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : some mild shelfwear on the cover and small rip to top of spine otherwise content is in mint condition

    Add to Cart >

  • PMT

    by Lines, David; Abbott, John (ISBN: 0099256789)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR PSYCHOLOGY REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR PSYCHOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR SOCIAL SCIENCE REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket Encyclopedia of Aggravation, The

    by Lee, Laura (ISBN: 1579122175)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR SOCIAL SCIENCE REFERENCE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |