We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Humour (578 records)
by Guy N. Smith (ISBN: 0099489600)
Our Price £7.08
Published by : Arrow Books Ltd, 1986, SwedenBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - AverageComments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.Keywords : HumourNotes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
Add to Cart >
by Rosenbloom, Joseph (ISBN: 1402704402)
Our Price £1.35
Published by : SterlingBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : AMERICAN WIT AND HUMOR_JUVENILE LITERATURENotes : UNUSED
by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402704402)
Our Price £0.55
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Humour
by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402717628)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Humour
by Anderson, Alasdair; McNaughton, Douglas; Coventry, Martin (ISBN: 1899874410)
Our Price £2.30
Published by : Goblinshead, Musselburgh, Midlothian, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : NewKeywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN HUMOR
by George Hayduke (ISBN: 1581603983)
Our Price £15.19
Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2003, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Humour
by Robert Weinberg (ISBN: 1402739915)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : Sterling, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
by Gregor Poppleton (ISBN: 1905128010)
Published by : Harbour Books Ltd, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Humour
Published by : Harbour Books Ltd, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Humour
by Cawthorne, Nigel (ISBN: 1853752940 )
Published by : Prion,LondonBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : BIOGRAPHY HUMOR MUSIC
by Wolfe, James (ISBN: 0709057083)
Our Price £2.19
Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES HUMOR SCIENCE GENDER
by John Donoghue (ISBN: 1904744737)
Published by : Troubador Publishing, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Humour
by Simon Drew (ISBN: 1905377169)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Natural Wonders Press, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slightly dented on outer edge of dust cover and cover, contents not affected. Otherwise in very good condition.Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic NovelsNotes : slightly dented on outer edge of dust cover and cover, contents not affected. Otherwise in very good condition.
by Josh Freed (ISBN: 1550650130)
Our Price £6.68
Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Humour
by Philip Yates (ISBN: 1402710755)
Our Price £2.75
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HumourNotes : Unused
by Rosenbloom, Joseph; Kushner, Maureen (ISBN: 1402701217 )
Our Price £0.22
Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HUMOR
by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 080698015X)
Our Price £3.51
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : HumourNotes : UNUSED
by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402701217)
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Humour
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Humour
(ISBN: 0935810676)
Published by : Primer Publishers,U.S., Pheonix, AZBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : HUMOUR
by Kurt Zilliacus (ISBN: 9519018549)
Our Price £27.95
Published by : SLS, 1905, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some fading to cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : HumourNotes : some fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 1841612227 )
Our Price £1.50
Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS
by Davis, Jim (ISBN: 1841612227)
by Gunnar Svane (ISBN: 8772884193)
Our Price £14.62
Published by : Aarhus University Press, 1992, New York, NYBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Slight shelf wear to cover, content is fine.
by Silvey-Jex (ISBN: 1904967035)
Our Price £0.87
Published by : Powerfresh, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Humour