Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (578 records)

Page 2 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • American Idle: The Anti-Motivation Handbook

    by David Samson (ISBN: 1561718270)

    Our Price £4.68


    Published by : SPI Books,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • American Newspeak: The Mangling of Meaning for Power and Profit

    by Wayne Grytting (ISBN: 0865714649)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Wisdom, Present Day Healing

    by Barrie Anson (ISBN: 0953565408)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lumiere Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • And Light Remains (Essential Poets (Paperback Ecco))

    by Isabella Colalillo-Katz (ISBN: 1550712381)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • And the World Changed: Contemporary Stories by Pakistani Women

    by Muneeza Shamsie (ISBN: 1558615911)

    Our Price £36.32


    Published by : Feminist Press, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • And Then Freddie Told Tiger...: A Collection of the Best True Golf Stories of All Time

    by Wade, Don (ISBN: 0809230070)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Contemporary Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION GOLF HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Another Day in Paradise

    (ISBN: 1841612553)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR NON CLASSIFIABLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Are You a Miserable Old Git?

    by Andrew John (ISBN: 1843171619)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Michael O'Mara Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Are You My Boyfriend?

    by Peevey, Maria; Weinerman, Megan (ISBN: 1584791381 )

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Harry N Abrams Inc,US, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Napping at Work, The

    by Anthony, Camille; Anthony, William A. (ISBN: 0285635913)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 126 pp.
    Keywords : HUMOUR BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT HUMOR
    Notes : 126 pp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Nature: Three Centuries of Natural History Art from Around the World

    by Judith Magee (ISBN: 0565092448)

    Our Price £12.23


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Quitting, The: When Enough is Enough

    by Harris, Evan (ISBN: 1844034143)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, a division of the Octopus Publishing Group, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Arthurian Period Sources: Gildas v. 7 (History from the sources) The Ruin of Britain

    (ISBN: 0850332958)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1978, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Seconhand shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : Kids Comic
    Notes : Seconhand shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atherton: Rivers of Fire No. 2 (Reprint)

    by Patrick Carman (ISBN: 0316166731)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Attack of the Mutant Lunch Lady (Graphic Sparks) (illustrated edition)

    by Scott Nickel (ISBN: 1434205010)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stone Arch Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Dictionary and Phrasebook (Hippocrene Dictionary & Phrasebook)

    by Helen Jonsen (ISBN: 0781805392)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Riddle Book

    by Gallant, Morrie (ISBN: 0806924853)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Bald Men Never Have a Bad Hair Day: Wit and Wisdom for Men on the Bald Path

    by Beswick, Dave (ISBN: 0961317620)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR

    Add to Cart >

  • Bart Simpson's Guide to Life: A Wee Handbook for the Perplexed

    by Groening, Matt (ISBN: 0007110057)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR ART CARTOONING

    Add to Cart >

  • Baseball Humor (illustrated edition)

    by Charles Hellman (ISBN: 0935938370)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : LuckySports, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Basketball Humor

    by Charles Hellman (ISBN: 0935938389)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : LuckySports, 2008, Moreton in Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Beauty and the Beast (Graphic Spin) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1434208613)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Stone Arch Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Editorial Cartoons 1996 (Best Editorial Cartoons of the Year Ser.)

    by Brooks, Charles (editor) (ISBN: 1565542010)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : UNITED STATES HISTORY HUMOR CARICATURES ETC FORM CARTOONS COMICS GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Editorial Cartoons of the Year

    (ISBN: 1589803973)

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : As new.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Editorial Cartoons of the Year 2000 (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 156554742X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |