Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (578 records)

Page 20 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • The Funny Book of School (The Funny Book of Series)

    by selected Karen Sullivan (ISBN: 186019558X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Big (Hunka Hunka Burnin') Cheese Bathroom Reader Vol. 1: Have Cheese, Will Flush (Real Cheesy Facts): (The Cheesiest Trivia Ever!): Have Cheese, Will Flush v. 1 (Real Cheesy Facts Series)

    by Camille Smith Platt (ISBN: 157587282X)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Big (Hunka Hunka Burnin') Cheese Bathroom Reader Vol. 1: Have Cheese, Will Flush (Real Cheesy Facts): (The Cheesiest Trivia Ever!): Have Cheese, Will Flush v. 1 (Real Cheesy Facts Series)

    by Camille Smith Platt (ISBN: 157587282X)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Great Big (Hunka Hunka Burnin') Cheese Bathroom Reader Vol. 1: Have Cheese, Will Flush (Real Cheesy Facts): (The Cheesiest Trivia Ever!): Have Cheese, Will Flush v. 1 (Real Cheesy Facts Series)

    by Camille Smith Platt (ISBN: 157587282X)

    Our Price £4.41


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Ingoldsby Legends

    by Rev. R.H., Barham (ISBN: 1443734128)

    Our Price £23.20


    Published by : Unknown, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has minor shelf wear nothing serious other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : has minor shelf wear nothing serious other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Jelly Donut Diet Book

    by Lawrence Judge Grey (ISBN: 1590770250)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Jelly Donut Diet Book

    by Lawrence Grey (ISBN: 1590770250)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : M. Evans& Co Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Knight Life: Chivalry Ain't Dead

    by Keith Knight (ISBN: 0446548669)

    Our Price £6.61


    Published by : Grand Central Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kripalu Cookbook: Gourmet Vegetarian Recipes

    by AJA Levitt (ISBN: 0936399651)

    Our Price £8.65


    Published by : W. W. Norton & Co., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The League of Gentlemen (Mi-vox pre-loaded audio player)

    by Mark Gatiss (ISBN: 190612809X)

    Our Price £11.25


    Published by : audiobooksonline.co.uk, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life and Contributions of Leonardo da Vinci

    by Godfrey Harris with Thomas Mankowski (ISBN: 0935047603)

    Our Price £5.97


    Published by : The Americas Group, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Big Expenses: How to Live the MP Lifestyle

    (ISBN: 1408124041)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Book of Health for Women

    by Sharon Platt-McDonald (ISBN: 1904685862)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Stanborough Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Giant Book of Giggles

    by Keller, Charles (ISBN: 1402702876)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : AMERICAN WIT AND HUMOR_JUVENILE LITERATURE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Giant Book of Laughs

    by Rissinger, Matt; Yates, Philip (ISBN: 1402717164)

    Our Price £0.10


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : WIT AND HUMOR, JUVENILE WIT
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Giant Book of School Jokes (Little Giant Book) (Min)

    by Charles Keller (ISBN: 0806904690)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Giant Book of Side-splitters (Little Giant Book of) (Little Giant Book of)

    by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402720629)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Giant Book of Side-splitters (Little Giant Book of) (Little Giant Book of)

    by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 1402720629)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Little Giant Book of Tricks and Pranks

    by Churchill, E. Richard (ISBN: 1402721684)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : WIT AND HUMOR, JUVENILE WIT
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mammoth Book of Jokes: Over 6, 000 Shaggy Dog Stories, Limericks, Puns and Put-downs for All Occasions

    by Geoff Tibballs (ISBN: 1841191809)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Many Faces of Snoopy

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841612804)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The March: Crossing Bridges in America (illustrated edition)

    by Unshaven Comics (ISBN: 0978854926)

    Our Price £4.97


    Published by : Mendoza Publishing Group, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Marsh-Marlowe Letters (Prion humour classics)

    by Craig Brown (ISBN: 1853754617)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Odd Squad Gross Out

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841612197)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • The Odd Squad Little Book of Sex (Odd Squad's Little Book Of...)

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 184161095X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |