Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (579 records)

Page 21 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • The Odd Squad Little Book of Sex (Odd Squad's Little Book Of...)

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 184161095X)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Odd Squad's Disgusting Book for Boys (Odd Squad) (Odd Squad)

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841612731)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Odd Squad's Sexy Sex Manual (Odd Squad)

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841612200)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The R.A.T Real-world Aptitude Test: Preparing Yourself for Leaving Home (Revised edition)

    by Homer E. Moyer (ISBN: 1931868425)

    Our Price £3.31


    Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Real Cheesy Facts About Famous Authors: Everything Weird, Dumb, and Unbelievable You Never Learned in School (Real Cheesy Facts)

    by Camille Smith Platt (ISBN: 1575872501)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Real Cheesy Facts About Rock 'n' Roll: Everything Weird, Dumb, and Unbelievable You Never Learned in School

    by Camille Smith Platt (ISBN: 157587251X)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The REAL Kama Sutra

    by Allan Plenderleith (ISBN: 1841613185)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Smoking Pun: Crimes Against the Language

    by Thaddeus Taylor (ISBN: 0977046907)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Cerebral Market, 2006, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Thing I've Played with the Most: Professor Anthon E.Darling Discusses His Favourite Instrument (illustrated edition)

    by David E. Walden (ISBN: 0920151353)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sound And Vision Publishing Ltd ,Canada, 2001, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Thursday Night Letters: A Stamp in the Wrong Hands...

    by P.K. Munroe (ISBN: 1845377486)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Tomb (illustrated edition)

    by Nunzio Defilippis (ISBN: 1929998953)

    Our Price £0.57


    Published by : Oni Press, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to bottom edge of back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : shelfwear to bottom edge of back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Valley 101 Great Big Book of Life

    by Clay Thompson (ISBN: 0935810730)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Primer Publishers,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The WAGs Little Book of Football

    by Gordon Volke (ISBN: 1841612707)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The WAGs Little Book of Football

    by Gordon Volke (ISBN: 1841612707)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The WAGs Little Book of Rugby

    by Gordon Volke (ISBN: 1841612928)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wit and Wisdom of British Prime Ministers

    by Phil Dampier (ISBN: 1846242223)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • The Writer's Guide to the Business of Comics: Everything a Comic Book Writer Needs to Make it in the Business

    by Lurene Haines (ISBN: 0823058778)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • These Aren't My Pants - The Dumbest and Dimmest from the Files of America's Dumbest Criminals

    by Butler, Daniel R.; Ray, Alan (ISBN: 1558537724)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : CRIME CRIMINALS IDENTIFICATION HUMOR GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Things a Man Should Know About Work and Sex: And Some Things in Between

    by Ted Allen (ISBN: 1588162141)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : bend through entire book
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : bend through entire book

    Add to Cart >

  • This Book Is Fascinating

    (ISBN: 0954880633)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • This Book Is Fascinating

    (ISBN: 0954880633)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • This Book is Fascinating

    (ISBN: 0954880633 )

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, Beccles, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • This Book is Fascinating

    (ISBN: 0954880633)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, Beccles, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • This Book is Fascinating

    (ISBN: 0954880633 )

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, Beccles, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • This Book is Hilarious

    by Webbe, Will W. (ISBN: 0954880625 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Lyon Bell Books Ltd, Beccles, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |