Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (577 records)

Page 5 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • Dinosaur Jokes (Giggle Fit)

    by Jacqueline Horsfall (ISBN: 140271761X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Do I Have to Draw You a Picture?

    by Ohman, Jack (ISBN: 1565542983)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated, Gretna, LA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : AMERICAN WIT HUMOR GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Do Reality Checks Ever Bounce?: And 121 Other Questions Too Big to Answer

    by Samson, David (ISBN: 1561719986)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : SPI Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Doctor Knock-Knock's Official Knock-Knock Dictionary

    by Rosenbloom, Joseph (ISBN: 080698936x)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : WIT HUMOR JUVENILE FORM CARTOONS COMICS NONFICTION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Blessings

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540870)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs Are Better Than Cats : From a Dog's Eye View

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540617)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : BowTie Press, Irvine, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : AMERICAN WIT HUMOR ANIMALS TOPIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs are Better Than Cats: From a Dog's Point of View

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540617 )

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogs are Better Than Cats: From a Dog's Point of View

    by Lovka, Bob (ISBN: 1889540617 )

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Bow Tie Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PETS NATURE DOGS HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Done Thing, The

    by Fanshawe, Simon (ISBN: 1844138739 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Century, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : GOOD
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR REFERENCE ETIQUETTE
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Doofus and Darling's Manners for the Modern Man

    by David Hoffman (ISBN: 1579127932)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. Dropo's Juggling Buffoonery (Rev. Ed)

    by Bruce Fife (ISBN: 0941599051)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Piccadilly Books,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. Dropo's Juggling Buffoonery

    by Fife, Bruce (ISBN: 0941599051)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Java Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ENTERTAINMENT HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. Knucklehead's Knock-Knocks

    by Tait, Chris (ISBN: 1402708947)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Sterling
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : WIT AND HUMOR, JUVENILE WIT
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. Knucklehead's Knock-Knocks

    by Chris Tait (ISBN: 1402708947)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Eavesdroppings: Stories from Small Towns When Sin Was Fun

    by Bob Green (ISBN: 1550026291)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Economics of Public Finance (Handbook) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Edmond Seddon (ISBN: 071210528X)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Macdonald & Evans Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Emma (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1904633005)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2003, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HUMOR FORM
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of Behavioral Neuroscience, Three-Volume Set, 1- 3

    (ISBN: 0080447325)

    Our Price £539.92


    Published by : Elsevier Science, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Engineering for Dairy & Food P (Revised)

    by FARRALL (ISBN: 0882758594)

    Our Price £39.65


    Published by : Krieger Publishing Company, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Esquire the Rules - A Man's Guide to Life: Revised and Updated - Because Being a Man Has Gotten That Much Harder (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1588164667)

    Our Price £2.30


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Essex - Sumfing Else! (Local Dialect)

    by Steve Crancher (ISBN: 1853069507)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Countryside Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, has small crease to top outer corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine, has small crease to top outer corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ettatorials: The Best of Etta Hulme

    by Etta Hulme (ISBN: 1565543181)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1998, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Facts and Phalluses: Hard Facts That Stand Up for Themselves (First Edition)

    by Alexandra Parsons (ISBN: 0285629506)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • False Start

    by Henry Wassermann (ISBN: 1573929611)

    Our Price £18.14


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Fascinating Facts About Health

    by R.J.B. Willis (ISBN: 1906381755)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Autumn House Publishing (Europe), 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |