Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Humour (577 records)

Page 6 of 24 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Surely find something in this category to tickle your fancie.
  • Fear of Frying and Other Fax of Life

    by Josh Freed (ISBN: 1550650572)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Vehicule Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire by Order: Story of 656 Air Observation Post Squadron RAF/RA in South East Asia, 1943-47 (First Edition)

    by Ted Maslen Jones (ISBN: 0850525578)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1997, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED May have some shelfware.
    Keywords : LITERATURE HUMOR
    Notes : UNUSED May have some shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Five Little Monkeys: Counting Songs and Activities for Under Fives (Earlybirds)

    by Emily Skinner (ISBN: 1408114534)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • Football Bully (Adventures in SportsLand: The Bully)

    by Charles Hellman (ISBN: 0935938303)

    Our Price £8.41


    Published by : LuckySports, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : upper and lower spinal corners have been slightly knocked.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : upper and lower spinal corners have been slightly knocked.

    Add to Cart >

  • For Dog's Sake!

    by John Donegan (ISBN: 0285630040)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Fosdyke Saga Seven

    by Bill Tidy (ISBN: 0859391396)

    Our Price £85.00


    Published by : Mirror Group Books, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very good condition. Showing signs of shelf wear but considering age in immaculate condition.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Very good condition. Showing signs of shelf wear but considering age in immaculate condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fosdyke Saga Twelve: No. 12

    by Bill Tidy (ISBN: 0413539806)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Showing signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fosdyke Saga: Thirteen

    by Bill Tidy (ISBN: 041356620X)

    Our Price £19.12


    Published by : Methuen, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fourth Directive: Its Effect on the Annual Accounts of Companies in the U.K. and Ireland (New perspectives in clinical microbiology)

    (ISBN: 0903393352)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Kluwer Pub., 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fragment of Friendship (1st Edition)

    by Dudley Carew (ISBN: 0903925109)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Everest Bks, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom Songs: A Tale of the Underground Railroad (Graphic Flash) (2005. 2nd Print)

    by Trina Robbins (ISBN: 1434204952)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Stone Arch Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and light scratching on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and light scratching on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Friends Are the Family We Choose for Ourselves (Born to Shop)

    (ISBN: 1841612545)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Fun and Frolics for the Elderley (For the Elderly Cartoon Books)

    by Hugh Silvey (ISBN: 1902929144)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Powerfresh, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Book of After Dinner Stories, The

    by Sullivan, K. (ISBN: 1860194540)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR NON CLASSIFIABLE HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Book of Sex, The

    by Sullivan, K.E. (ISBN: 1860194532 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY HUMOR

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Money

    by Breen, Richard (ISBN: 1901374157 )

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Penny Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR BUSINESS ECONOMICS MONEY

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield Classics: v.11: Vol 11 (Garfield Classic Collection)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841611751)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2003, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : a crease in and small tear in the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels
    Notes : a crease in and small tear in the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield: The Gruesome Twosome

    by Davis, Jim (ISBN: 1841611433)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield-Here We Go Again

    by Davis, Jim (ISBN: 0948456108)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HUMOUR HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield's Guide to Behaving Badly

    by Davis Jim (ISBN: 1853048925)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HUMOR FORM

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield's Guide to Successful Living

    by Davis, Jim (ISBN: 1853049735)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART DRAWING PAINTING HUMOR FORM

    Add to Cart >

  • Generating Traces in the History of the World: New Traces of the Christian Experience

    by Luigi Giussani (ISBN: 9780773537682)

    Our Price £8.82


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2011, Irvine, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Comic Books and Graphic Novels

    Add to Cart >

  • George Berkeley: Idealism and the Man (Clarendon Paperbacks) (New Ed)

    by David Berman (ISBN: 0198264674)

    Our Price £14.82


    Published by : Clarendon Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small mark on back, writing on first page but otherwise book is in excellent condition
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : small mark on back, writing on first page but otherwise book is in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting to the Bubble: Finding Magic Amid the Urban Road

    by Mike McCardell (ISBN: 1550174436)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Harbour Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Humour

    Add to Cart >

  • Giant Book of Jokes (Giant Book of)

    by Joseph Rosenbloom (ISBN: 0806948043)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile,US, 2000, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover a bit grubby
    Keywords : Humour
    Notes : cover a bit grubby

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 |