Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 10 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Celtic: Living in Scotland, Ireland and Wales

    by Deborah Krasner (ISBN: 0500236127)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Centres of Belief (The grand tour)

    by Flavio Conti (ISBN: 0304301981)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979, USA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceremony and Celebration: Coronation Day 1953 (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Lloyd (ISBN: 1902163656)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Royal Collection Enterprises Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cerros De Bogota

    by Penalosa, Enrique (ISBN: 9589393853 )

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Editores Villegas,Colombia, Colombia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chateaux of France

    by Daniel Wheeler (ISBN: 0706412605)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on cover. No dust jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on cover. No dust jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chateaux of the Loire (Architectural Guides for Travellers)

    by Marcus Binney (ISBN: 0670836559)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Viking, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Chicago (Cool Restaurants)

    by D Von La (E Valette (ISBN: 3832790187)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2006, Upper Saddle River, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • China and Glass: Inspired Ideas for Using and Displaying Pieces Around the Home

    by Caroline Clifton-Mogg (ISBN: 190322182X)

    Our Price £8.76


    Published by : Jacqui Small LLP, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Christo and Jeanne-Claude Projects: Works from the Lilja Collection (2)

    by Torsten Lilja (ISBN: 1898592063)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Azimuth Editions, 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Church Monuments (Shire Library) (Reprinted edition)

    by Brian Kemp (ISBN: 0852637683)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Shire Publications, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking and fading on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some marking and fading on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches to Visit: Through the Church Door - Visitor's Handbook (Church visitors handbooks) (3rd edition)

    by Sandy Marchant (ISBN: 0710202911)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Through the Church Door, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor creases to back cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor creases to back cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Cinepolitans: Inhabitants of a Filmic City

    by Michael Lee Hong Hwee (ISBN: 9810485409)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Studio Bibliotheque, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Clarinet Cameos - Classic Concert Pieces for Clarinet and Orchestra with CD (Audio) (Pap/Com)

    (ISBN: 1596156805)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Music Minus One, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Includes CD.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED. Includes CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Class Architecture

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1864700998)

    Our Price £15.89


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Class Architecture

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1864700998)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic African: Authentic Recipes from an Ancient Cuisine

    by Rosamund Grant (ISBN: 1860352073)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Ultimate Editions, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware and small tear to back of cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfware and small tear to back of cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Sermons on the Prodigal Son (Kregel Classic Sermons)

    (ISBN: 0825440394)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Kregel Academic & Professional, 1990, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover has signs of shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Cover has signs of shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Claudio Parmiggiani: Apocalypsis Cum Figuris (illustrated edition)

    by Claudio Parmiggiani (ISBN: 8842215759)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight deformation of book and minor wear to cover but otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : design
    Notes : slight deformation of book and minor wear to cover but otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Clear Toy Candy: All About the Traditional Holiday Treat with Steps for Making Your Own Candy (Handicrafts Decorative Arts Cr)

    by Nancy Fasolt (ISBN: 0811736105)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Climbing Gardens: Adding Height and Structure to Your Garden

    by Joan Clifton (ISBN: 0711225206)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clore Gallery, London 1987 and the Tate Gallery, Liverpool 1988 James Stirling, Michael Wilford and Assoc. (Architecture in Detail)

    by David Jenkins (ISBN: 0714827622)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Clore Gallery, London 1987 and the Tate Gallery, Liverpool 1988 James Stirling, Michael Wilford and Assoc. (Architecture in Detail)

    by David Jenkins (ISBN: 0714827622)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Closed Faith (The grand tour)

    by Flavio Conti (ISBN: 0304300209)

    Our Price £5.11


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979, Oxford
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Coal and Energy (A Benn study. economics) (1st ed 1st printg)

    by Sir Derek Ezra (ISBN: 0510000045)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : Benn, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coldplay: Look at the Stars (illustrated edition)

    by Phil O'Brien (ISBN: 0859653498)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |