Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 11 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Collection: European Architecture (Mul)

    by Michelle Galindo (ISBN: 3037680113)

    Our Price £33.99


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colleges & Universities - Educational Spaces (1)

    by Sibylle Kramer (ISBN: 3037680369)

    Our Price £22.46


    Published by : Braun, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light scratching to backcover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : light scratching to backcover

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour (Ullmann Architecture Compacts)

    by Barbara Linz (ISBN: 3833154632)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Compact Spaces (Home Series)

    by Alexandra Druesne (ISBN: 9089440518)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Comprehensive Engineering Chemistry

    by Devender Singh (ISBN: 8189866559)

    Our Price £9.78


    Published by : I K International, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom of the spine has a small nick and bottom corner is creased.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Bottom of the spine has a small nick and bottom corner is creased.

    Add to Cart >

  • Concrete (Architecture Compact)

    by Joachim Fischer (ISBN: 3833147458)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2008, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Congressional Investigations of the Department of Justice, 1920-2007: History, Law and Practice, Indexed

    by Morton Rosenberg (ISBN: 1604561947)

    Our Price £24.87


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Small dent to lower edge of front cover and first few pages.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Small dent to lower edge of front cover and first few pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Conseils spirituels

    by Matre Eckhart (ISBN: 2743610646)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Rivages, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Constitutional Revolution: The Link Between Constitutionalism and Progress

    by Ulrich K. Preuss (ISBN: 1573924717)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Apartments

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9089440909)

    Our Price £38.46


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Architecture 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Catherine Slessor (ISBN: 1920744444)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Architecture 2 (Contemporary Architecture)

    by Catherine Slessor (ISBN: 1920744444)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • contemporary greek architecture

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £19.00


    Published by : Ktirio, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : text in english and greek. There is some shelf damage to the top of the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : text in english and greek. There is some shelf damage to the top of the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Houses

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : ullmann
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text is in Danish
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Text is in Danish

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary World Architecture

    by Hugh Pearman (ISBN: 0714837431)

    Our Price £49.45


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary: Architecture and Interiors of the 1950s (illustrated edition)

    by Lesley Jackson (ISBN: 0714831840)

    Our Price £21.69


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Control of the External Environment of Buildings

    (ISBN: 9971691191)

    Our Price £19.68


    Published by : Singapore University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Converted Spaces: Space Will be the Biggest Luxury of the 21st Century

    by Nonie Niesewand (ISBN: 185029951X)

    Our Price £4.76


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Large tear to dust jacket at front, content as new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Large tear to dust jacket at front, content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooks' House: Seasonal Recipes and Random Thoughts from Our Kitchen

    by Eric Patterson (ISBN: 9780981870823)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Spirituality & Health Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Architecture (Designing with) (illustrated edition)

    by Sarah A Frances (ISBN: 1920744274)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Architecture (Designing with)

    by Sarah A. Frances (ISBN: 1920744274)

    Our Price £9.69


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Architecture (Designing with) (illustrated edition)

    by Sarah A Frances (ISBN: 1920744274)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Hotels Australia Pacific: Styleguides

    by teNeues (ISBN: 3832793097)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : teNeues Publishing Company, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cooper, Robertson & Partners (Master Architect Series VII)

    (ISBN: 1864701676)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornwall

    by P. Payton (ISBN: 1899526609)

    Our Price £13.42


    Published by : Fowey Rare Books, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |