Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 12 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Cosmatesque Ornament: Flat Polychrome Geometric Patterns in Architecture

    by Paloma Pajares-Ayuela (ISBN: 050051075X)

    Our Price £41.78


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmatesque Ornament: Flat Polychrome Geometric Patterns in Architecture

    by Paloma Pajares-Ayuela (ISBN: 050051075X)

    Our Price £41.78


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Houses (Art of Habitat)

    by Charles-Arthur Boyer (ISBN: 2745000063)

    Our Price £8.18


    Published by : Telleri, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cox Architects (Millennium)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700203)

    Our Price £34.26


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Cox Architects and Planners: 1960 - 2010

    by Robyn Beaver (ISBN: 192074407X)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Crazannes Quarries by Bernard Lassus

    by Michel Conan (ISBN: 0967914396)

    Our Price £10.29


    Published by : Spacemaker Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Community: Designing for Life

    by Vernon D. Swaback (ISBN: 1920744150)

    Our Price £26.67


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Crochet Chic: Haute Crochet Scarves, Hats and Bags

    by Francine Toukou (ISBN: 1600590780)

    Our Price £2.66


    Published by : Lark, 2008, Fellbach, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Cunard's Three Queens: A Celebration

    by William H. Miller (ISBN: 1848683642)

    Our Price £9.33


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Curing the Fountainheadache: How Architects & Their Clients Communicate (2)

    by Andy Pressman (ISBN: 140272604X)

    Our Price £9.82


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • DAM Yearbook - 2006 2006: Architecture in Germany (Dam Yearbook) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3791336908)

    Our Price £9.47


    Published by : Prestel, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Daniel Libeskind: The Space of Encounter

    by Daniel Libeskind (ISBN: 0500282579)

    Our Price £34.45


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large crease to upper spinal corner of front cover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large crease to upper spinal corner of front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Dante O. Benini: & Partners Architects

    (ISBN: 8816603992)

    Our Price £45.75


    Published by : Jaca Books, 2008, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daryl Jackson Architecture Folio (Millennium)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700491)

    Our Price £11.44


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Das Weite Suchen/Expanding the Gap (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3932565282)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Das Weite Suchen/Expanding the Gap (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3932565282)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Daughter of the Hills: A Woman's Part in the Coalminer's Struggle (Novel of the Thirties) (New Ed)

    by Myra Page (ISBN: 0935312595)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • David A. Hansen: Corporate Campus Architecture

    by Chris Sullivan (ISBN: 1864701269)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • David: A Man of Passion & Destiny

    by Charles R. Swindoll (ISBN: 1579720021)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Insight for Living, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Days of Hope and Dreams: An Intimate Portrait of Bruce Springsteen (illustrated edition)

    by Frank Stefanko (ISBN: 082308387X)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused, minor shelfwear
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : unused, minor shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • De Havilland Aircraft of World War I: D.H.5-D.H.15 v.2: D.H.5-D.H.15 Vol 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Colin Owers (ISBN: 189126818X)

    Our Price £14.42


    Published by : Flying Machines Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover is slightly bend but the content is in very good condition
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : cover is slightly bend but the content is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Dead Watch (Lrg)

    by John Sandford (ISBN: 1594131848)

    Our Price £12.25


    Published by : Large Print Distribution, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Julia

    by Brian Biggs (ISBN: 1891830120)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Top Shelf Productions, 2000
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dearest of Geniuses: A Life of Theodate Pope Riddle

    by Sandra L. Katz (ISBN: 1559498285)

    Our Price £6.84


    Published by : Tide-Mark Press,US, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Decorate Your Home with Colour

    by Libby Norman (ISBN: 1845375319)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |