Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 13 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Dee Brown's Civil War Anthology

    by Dee Brown (ISBN: 1574160109)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : Clear Light Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Crease in front cover content very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Crease in front cover content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dennis Lau and Ng Chun Man: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V)

    (ISBN: 1876907118)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Denver Art Museum (Art Spaces)

    by Scala Publishers (ISBN: 1857594312)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Desiging the World's Best Resorts: Wimberley Allison Tong and Goo (Designing the World's Best) (illustrated edition)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700734)

    Our Price £19.80


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight water damage on top of book, does not effect content.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight water damage on top of book, does not effect content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design as an Understanding of the Business Environment Switzer Group

    by Peter D. Slatin (ISBN: 0966223055)

    Our Price £7.47


    Published by : Edizioni Press, 2001, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Culture Now: National Design Triennial

    by Donald Albrecht (ISBN: 1856692108)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Culture Now: National Design Triennial

    by Donald Albrecht (ISBN: 1856692108)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a rip in the bottom corner of the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : there is a rip in the bottom corner of the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Culture Now: National Design Triennial

    by Donald Albrecht (ISBN: 1856692108)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Design for Aging Review 2 (6th Ed)

    by American Institute of Architects Design for Aging Center (ISBN: 1920744177)

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Design for Aging Review 4: The American Institute of Architects: 4 (Design for Aging Review)

    by American Institute of Architects (ISBN: 1864701870)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Design for Kids (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Exley (ISBN: 1864701803)

    Our Price £24.97


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Design Wallpaper (Architecture Compact)

    by Joachim Fischer (ISBN: 383314744X)

    Our Price £1.92


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked back cover, with a little peeling on top edge. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked back cover, with a little peeling on top edge. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designer Apartments

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : ullmann
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contained in box.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Contained in box.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designer Apartments (Architecture)

    by Julio Fajardo (ISBN: 3833123532)

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : Konemann, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing and Building Your Own Home (New edition)

    by Martin Cummins (ISBN: 1861269048)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing for Success: The Office (Designing With/for)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1920744657)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing for Success: The Office (Designing With/for) (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1920744657)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Light and Shadow

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700416)

    Our Price £28.39


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : upper edges of jacket are very worn. Tear to jacket at lower corner of front cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : upper edges of jacket are very worn. Tear to jacket at lower corner of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Solar Power: A Sourcebook for Building Integrated Photovoltaics

    by Deo Prasad (ISBN: 1876907177)

    Our Price £45.42


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : upper edge of jacket quite worn.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : upper edge of jacket quite worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Designing with Solar Power: A Sourcebook for Building Integrated Photovoltaics (Designing with)

    by Deo Prasad (ISBN: 1876907177)

    Our Price £41.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Details in Architecture: v. 4 (Details in Architecture)

    (ISBN: 1876907576)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Development Design Group Inc: Revisited (Master Architect Series VII)

    by MJ Dame (ISBN: 1864701560)

    Our Price £18.66


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfware to back dust cover, otherwise book is as new, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some mild shelfware to back dust cover, otherwise book is as new, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of British Architects 1834-1914 Vol 2: 2 (2)

    by Riba (ISBN: 082645514X)

    Our Price £149.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Cover is very lightly marked. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Cover is very lightly marked. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of British Architects 1834-1914 Vol 2: 2 (2nd edition)

    by Riba (ISBN: 082645514X)

    Our Price £129.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dirk Jan Postel (Master Architect Series)

    by Dirk Jan Postel (ISBN: 1864702109)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |