Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 14 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Dirk Jan Postel (Master Architect Series)

    by Dirk Jan Postel (ISBN: 1864702109)

    Our Price £21.31


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Dirty Bertie (Picture Book & CD)

    by Jack Tickle (ISBN: 1845065263)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Little Tiger Press, 2007, Hollywood, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering Hardy's Wessex (2nd Revised edition)

    by Anne-Marie Edwards (ISBN: 0907753051)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography

    Add to Cart >

  • Dog Relax - Relaxed dogs, relaxed owners (1)

    by Sabina Pilgug (ISBN: 1845843339)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2010, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Doing Business with Benedict: The Rule of Saint Benedict and Business Management - A Conversation (New edition)

    by Marret Crosby Dollard (ISBN: 0826467016)

    Our Price £40.71


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Projects and Architecture (Electa Architecture)

    by Laurent Stadler (ISBN: 1904313035)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Recent Works

    by Maria Vittoria Capitanucci (ISBN: 8876242694)

    Our Price £7.55


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Recent Works

    by Maria Vittoria Capitanucci (ISBN: 8876242694)

    Our Price £7.55


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images Australia Pty Ltd (ISBN: 1864700548)

    Our Price £21.06


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images Australia Pty Ltd (ISBN: 1864700548)

    Our Price £26.42


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Dominique Perrault: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images Australia Pty Ltd (ISBN: 1864700548)

    Our Price £26.42


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Doorways of Ireland (1st UK Hardback)

    by Michael Fewer (ISBN: 0711228817)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Douglas DC-9: 15 (Airlife's Airliners)

    by Philip Birtles (ISBN: 1840373180)

    Our Price £10.26


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Homes, Washington DC: An Exclusive Showcase of Washington DC's Finest Architects (Dream Homes): A Showcase of the Finest Architects in Maryland, Northern Virginia and Washington DC (illustrated edition)

    by Amanda Gibney Weko (ISBN: 1933415452)

    Our Price £16.14


    Published by : Panache Partners, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Tear to dust jacket on spine, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Tear to dust jacket on spine, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating and Drinking in Paris: Menu Translator and Restaurant Guide (Eating & Drinking in...) (4th)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 1593601115)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A light crease on top corner of cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : A light crease on top corner of cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecological Architecture (Architecture in Focus)

    by Chris van Uffelen (ISBN: 3037680105)

    Our Price £49.47


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecology and Conservation of Large African Mammals (illustrated edition)

    by S.K. Eltringham (ISBN: 0333235800)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Macmillan, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Ex-library. A small rip on jacket on back of book and slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Ex-library. A small rip on jacket on back of book and slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecostructures: Art and Architecture: Architectural Shapes for the Environment (Art & Architecture)

    by Gianpaola Spirito (ISBN: 8854404977)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : White Star, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Educational Spaces: v. 1: A Pictorial Review (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864700130)

    Our Price £26.53


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Eero Saarinen: An Architecture of Multiplicity

    by Antonio Roman (ISBN: 1856693201)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight damage inside cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight damage inside cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Electrical Insulation and Dielectric Phenomena: Annual Report

    (ISBN: 0309031265)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eminent Lives - Muhammad: Prophet for Our Time

    by Karen Armstrong (ISBN: 0007232454)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : HarperPress, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Empire of the Stars: Friendship, Obsession and Betrayal in the Quest for Black Holes

    by Arthur I. Miller (ISBN: 0349123608)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Abacus, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopaedia of Indian Temple Architecture

    (ISBN: 817304225X )

    Our Price £115.00


    Published by : Manohar Publications,India
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING RELIGIOUS BUILDINGS

    Add to Cart >

  • Encyclopedia of Cold War Espionage, Spies and Secret Operations (New)

    by Richard C.S. Trahair (ISBN: 1929631758)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Enigma Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, mark on bottom edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, mark on bottom edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |