Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 15 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Energy Efficient Houses (Great Houses)

    by Fine Homebuilding (ISBN: 1561580597)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1994, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover and bottom outer corner of is slightly knocked. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight marking on cover and bottom outer corner of is slightly knocked. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy Managers' Handbook

    by Gordon A. Payne (ISBN: 0902852736)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : IPC Science & Technology Press, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Energy-Efficient Homes (Best Home Plans S.)

    by Sunset Books (ISBN: 0376011300)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1994, Carson, Ca
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • English Castle, The

    by Matarasso, Francois (ISBN: 1840672307)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 224 pp. Cover mildly scuffed.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING
    Notes : 224 pp. Cover mildly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Castle, The

    by Matarasso, Francois (ISBN: 1840672307)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING TRAVEL

    Add to Cart >

  • English Mediaeval Architecture (New edition)

    by Hugh Braun (ISBN: 0946495424)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Bracken Books, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Ensemble & Associes: Ensemble & Associs (Art & Design Series) (Mul)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9089440224)

    Our Price £37.59


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : A slight mark on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A slight mark on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Envy (New York Review Books Classics) (Reprint)

    by Yuri Olesha (ISBN: 1590170865)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric Owen Moss: The PSF Building (Architecture of Record)

    (ISBN: 1875498796)

    Our Price £10.13


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric Owen Moss: The Uncertainty of Doing

    by Paola Giaconia (ISBN: 8876242767)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Erick Van Egeraat Associsted Architects: 10 Years Erick Van Egeraat (Master Architect Series VII)

    by Philip Jodidio (ISBN: 1864701315)

    Our Price £26.23


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Erick Van Egeraat Associsted Architects: 10 Years Erick Van Egeraat (Master Architect Series VII)

    by Philip Jodidio (ISBN: 1864701315)

    Our Price £22.97


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006, Zurich, 8025, Switzerland
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays in Architecture

    (ISBN: 190109264X)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays in Architecture (Newarchitecture (Papadakis Publisher))

    by Andreas Papadakis (ISBN: 190109264X)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Esthetics Contemporary (Rev. Ed)

    by Richard Kostelanetz (ISBN: 087975480X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Etruscan and Republican Roman Mouldings

    by Meritt, Lucy Shoe; Edlund-Berry, Ingrid E. M. (ISBN: 0924171774)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : University of Texas Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DECORATION AND ORNAMENT, ARCHITECTURAL ARCHITECTURE,
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe and Asia Luxury Hotel Interior (World Premier Hotel Design) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 4309800033)

    Our Price £24.63


    Published by : Kawade Shobo Shin Sha, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • European Charter for Solar Energy in Architecture and Urban Planning: Europische Charta fr Solarenergie in Architektur und Stadtplanung (Mul)

    by Thomas Herzog (ISBN: 3791339281)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Prestel, 2008, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • European Contemporary Houses (Art of Habitat)

    by Charles Bilas (ISBN: 2745000268)

    Our Price £10.73


    Published by : Telleri, 1998, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Must Move: 15 Years at Rice School of Architecture 1994-2009

    by Lars Lerup (ISBN: 188523211X)

    Our Price £14.32


    Published by : Rice Univ School of Architecture, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Experimental Houses

    by Nicolas Pople (ISBN: 1856692027)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Non-mint - slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Non-mint - slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Contemporary Age

    (ISBN: 8492861045)

    Our Price £16.94


    Published by : Actar, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Woodland: East Anglia & North Thames

    by The Woodland Trust (ISBN: 0711226709)

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Exploring Woodland: Southeast England: Bk. 3

    by The Woodland Trust (ISBN: 0711226598)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exquisite Embellishments for Your Clothes

    by Valerie Van Arsdale Shrader (ISBN: 1579906842)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2006, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |