Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 16 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Extreme Locations

    by Birgit Krols (ISBN: 9079761680)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Tectum, 2011, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyes of a Stalker (Shelby Belgarden Mysteries)

    by Valerie Sherrard (ISBN: 1550026437)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabio Novembre: Architecture Design (illustrated edition)

    by Beppe Finessi (ISBN: 8876246452)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Facade of the Obradoiro of the Cathedral of Santiago (Bilingual)

    by Alfredo Vigo Trasancos (ISBN: 8481561193)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Electa Espana, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Facts and Figures

    by Griffiths, Rose (ISBN: 0713652691)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Falling in Again: Tales of an Incorrigible Angler

    by Christopher Yates (ISBN: 1873674333)

    Our Price £9.17


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear and a small tears at edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : mild shelfwear and a small tears at edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fallingwater: Frank Lloyd Wright (Architecture in Detail) (New edition)

    by Robert McCarter (ISBN: 0714842133)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2002, Amsterdam
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Farm Tools Through the Ages

    by Michael Partridge (ISBN: 0850450810)

    Our Price £5.83


    Published by : Osprey Publishing, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover quite worn and battered, edge of book marked but content is intact
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover quite worn and battered, edge of book marked but content is intact

    Add to Cart >

  • Fateful Rendezous: Life of Butch O'Hare

    by Steve Ewing (ISBN: 1557502471)

    Our Price £16.25


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2000
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fauna and Flora (Ullmann Giftwrap Paper): Exklusives Geschenkpapier mit originellen Verpackungsideen

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833153237)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Female Nude

    by Tony Mitchell (ISBN: 1858688299)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Without dust jacket but hardcover features the same design. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Without dust jacket but hardcover features the same design. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feng Shui, the Harmony of Life : The Harmony of Life

    by Alvarez, Juan M. (ISBN: 1892231018)

    Our Price £0.20


    Published by : Fairy's Ring, Incorporated, The, Coral Gables, FL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : FENG SHUI INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE DESIGN GENERAL BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Fentress Bradburn: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series III)

    (ISBN: 1875498869)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Ferrucio Laviani

    by Ferruccio Laviani (ISBN: 3866540418)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : daab, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Fifty Russian artists

    (ISBN: 5050000661)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Raduga Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Inside some pages are lightly wrinkled by water damage but content is still fine for reading.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Inside some pages are lightly wrinkled by water damage but content is still fine for reading.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fighting for Your Life: The African American Criminal Justice Survival Guide

    by John Elmore (ISBN: 0972751939)

    Our Price £2.23


    Published by : Amber Books, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Finnish Folk Culture (English Ed)

    by Iimar Talve (ISBN: 9517460066)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Suomalaisen kirjallisuuden seura, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Firenze (First Edition)

    by Fossi, Gloria (ISBN: )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Electra, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unread and unused In Italian.
    Keywords : ART ARCHITECTURE EUROPE ITALY TRAVEL
    Notes : unread and unused In Italian.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fireplace: Decorating and Planning Ideas (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696211025)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Meredith Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • First Star I See

    by Jaye Andras Caffrey (ISBN: 1884281176)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Verbal Images Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Fischer Von Erlach (The architect and society)

    by Hans Aurenhammer (ISBN: 0713904402)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : A.Lane, 1973, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,a few small tears to edge of jacket and fading to frontcover,content VGC
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE MODERN HISTORY
    Notes : slight shelfwear,a few small tears to edge of jacket and fading to frontcover,content VGC

    Add to Cart >

  • Flight of a Fallen Angel

    by Daoma Winston (ISBN: 0861881419)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Football

    by Yann Hildwein (ISBN: 2915535612)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : L'Equipe, 2007
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ford Farewell Mills and Gatsch

    (ISBN: 8878380903)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : L'Arcaedizioni, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Outer cover quite scuffed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Outer cover quite scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foster + Partners: Catalogue (illustrated edition)

    by Norman Foster (ISBN: 3791339737)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Prestel, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Damaged Product sticker on front cover: Pages 202 and 218 have blurred print due to printing plate mis-alignment. Some shelf wear and marking on cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Damaged Product sticker on front cover: Pages 202 and 218 have blurred print due to printing plate mis-alignment. Some shelf wear and marking on cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |