Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 18 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Get by in Spanish (Har/Cas)

    by Jane Freeland (ISBN: 0563361557)

    Our Price £44.62


    Published by : BBC Books, 1992, Ashland, Oregon
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Rich First: Life in a Changing China

    by Duncan Hewitt (ISBN: 0099488795)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Vintage, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some creased corners to pages but this is minor and content is very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some creased corners to pages but this is minor and content is very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Giancarlo Marzorati: City Interventions (illustrated edition)

    by Giancarlo Marzorati (ISBN: 8878380636)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : L'Arca Edizioni,Italy, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : tear to bottom of cover on spine, content ok.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : tear to bottom of cover on spine, content ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Girls Lean Back Everywhere: Law of Obscenity and the Assault on Genius

    by Edward De Grazia (ISBN: 0094709505)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Constable, 1992, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass (Ullmann Architecture Compacts)

    by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833151692)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Konemann, 2009, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass House: Buildings for Open Living

    by Nicky Adams (ISBN: 0500288232)

    Our Price £8.21


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass in Architecture

    by Michael Wigginton (ISBN: 0714829226)

    Our Price £45.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : May contain Phaidon non mint stamp
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : May contain Phaidon non mint stamp

    Add to Cart >

  • Glass in Architecture

    by Michael Wigginton (ISBN: 0714829226)

    Our Price £45.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Evil: In the Theology of St Thomas Aquinas

    by Herbert McCabe (ISBN: 0826413048)

    Our Price £9.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Laminate pealing from back cover.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Laminate pealing from back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Good House Parts : Creating a Great Home Piece by Piece

    by Wedlick, Dennis (ISBN: 1561586285)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Taunton
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : DWELLINGS ARCHITECTURE, DOMESTIC_UNITED STATES ARCHITECTURE,
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Neighbours: Affordable Family Housing

    by Jones, Tom; etc. (ISBN: 1875498478)

    Our Price £15.35


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, Mulgrave, Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING DOMESTIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Neighbours: Affordable Family Housing (Design for Living)

    by Tom Jones (ISBN: 1875498478)

    Our Price £34.21


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Gorilla Guides: The Business Travellers Guide to Turkey

    by Michael Barron (ISBN: 1903185017)

    Our Price £5.94


    Published by : Stacey International, 2002, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Gothic Art (Art of Century)

    by Victoria Charles (ISBN: 1844844617)

    Our Price £7.98


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear to jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear to jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gotik

    by Elke Schrder (ISBN: 3833110384)

    Our Price £29.64


    Published by : Knemann im Tandem, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : remains untouched
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : remains untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Grand Canal, The

    by Franzoi, Umberto; Smith, Mark (ISBN: 8877431342 )

    Our Price £195.00


    Published by : Arsenale, Venice, Italy
    Binding : Slipcase
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE ARCHITECTURE LANDSCAPE

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers (illustrated edition)

    by Rob Thallon (ISBN: 1561580406)

    Our Price £14.32


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1991
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Still in original wrapping.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Still in original wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Graphic Guide to Interior Details (Spiral)

    by Rob Thallon (ISBN: 1561580988)

    Our Price £13.54


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1999
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Kitchens: At Home with America's Top Chefs

    by Ellen Whitaker (ISBN: 1561582875)

    Our Price £3.43


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Kitchens: At Home with America's Top Chefs

    by Ellen Whitaker (ISBN: 1561582875)

    Our Price £3.43


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Leadership: What It Is and What It Takes in a Complex World (illustrated edition)

    by Antony Bell (ISBN: 0891062157)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Davies-Black Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Opera Houses - Masterpieces of Architecture

    by Andras Kaldor (ISBN: 1851493638)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Traditional Style (Better Homes & Gardens Decorating)

    (ISBN: 0696231840)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Greece: A Primary Source Cultural Guide (Primary Sources of World Culture) (Library Binding)

    by Maura Mcginnis (ISBN: 0823939995)

    Our Price £2.07


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and fading to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear and fading to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Green Remodelling: Your Start Toward an Eco-friendly Home (Green House)

    by John Wagner (ISBN: 1580113966)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |