We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Architecture (1306 records)
by Jane Freeland (ISBN: 0563361557)
Our Price £44.62
Published by : BBC Books, 1992, Ashland, OregonBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture
Add to Cart >
by Duncan Hewitt (ISBN: 0099488795)
Our Price £1.51
Published by : Vintage, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some creased corners to pages but this is minor and content is very good.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : some creased corners to pages but this is minor and content is very good.
by Giancarlo Marzorati (ISBN: 8878380636)
Our Price £0.78
Published by : L'Arca Edizioni,Italy, 2000Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : tear to bottom of cover on spine, content ok.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : tear to bottom of cover on spine, content ok.
by Edward De Grazia (ISBN: 0094709505)
Our Price £6.62
Published by : Constable, 1992, Toronto, ON, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture
by Ullmann (ISBN: 3833151692)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Konemann, 2009, Sheffield, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
by Nicky Adams (ISBN: 0500288232)
Our Price £8.21
Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Architecture
by Michael Wigginton (ISBN: 0714829226)
Our Price £45.50
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : May contain Phaidon non mint stampKeywords : ArchitectureNotes : May contain Phaidon non mint stamp
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture
by Herbert McCabe (ISBN: 0826413048)
Our Price £9.10
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Laminate pealing from back cover.Keywords : HistoryNotes : Laminate pealing from back cover.
by Wedlick, Dennis (ISBN: 1561586285)
Our Price £4.15
Published by : TauntonBinding : Hard BackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : DWELLINGS ARCHITECTURE, DOMESTIC_UNITED STATES ARCHITECTURE,Notes : UNUSED
by Jones, Tom; etc. (ISBN: 1875498478)
Our Price £15.35
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, Mulgrave, Victoria, AustraliaBinding : Hard CoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING DOMESTIC
by Tom Jones (ISBN: 1875498478)
Our Price £34.21
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Architecture
by Michael Barron (ISBN: 1903185017)
Our Price £5.94
Published by : Stacey International, 2002, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture
by Victoria Charles (ISBN: 1844844617)
Our Price £7.98
Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelf wear to jacket. Content like new.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : Some shelf wear to jacket. Content like new.
by Elke Schrder (ISBN: 3833110384)
Our Price £29.64
Published by : Knemann im Tandem, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : remains untouchedKeywords : ArchitectureNotes : remains untouched
by Franzoi, Umberto; Smith, Mark (ISBN: 8877431342 )
Our Price £195.00
Published by : Arsenale, Venice, ItalyBinding : SlipcaseCondition : FineKeywords : TRAVEL EUROPE ARCHITECTURE LANDSCAPE
by Rob Thallon (ISBN: 1561580406)
Our Price £14.32
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1991Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Still in original wrapping.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : Still in original wrapping.
by Rob Thallon (ISBN: 1561580988)
Our Price £13.54
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 1999Binding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.Keywords : ArchitectureNotes : Shows some shelfware to cover, reading content fine.
by Ellen Whitaker (ISBN: 1561582875)
Our Price £3.43
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture
Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Architecture
by Antony Bell (ISBN: 0891062157)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Davies-Black Publishing, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Architecture
by Andras Kaldor (ISBN: 1851493638)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Antique Collectors' Club, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture
(ISBN: 0696231840)
Our Price £8.30
Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Architecture
by Maura Mcginnis (ISBN: 0823939995)
Our Price £2.07
Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear and fading to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : ReferenceNotes : minor wear and fading to cover, otherwise fine
by John Wagner (ISBN: 1580113966)
Our Price £7.75
Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Architecture