Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 19 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Green Style (Mul)

    (ISBN: 9460650090)

    Our Price £7.21


    Published by : Booqs, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Greybeard (Panther science fiction) (n.i.)

    by Brian W. Aldiss (ISBN: 0586024603)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Panther, 1974, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and some creasing to edges of book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear and some creasing to edges of book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Food (Rev Upd)

    by Anna Pavord (ISBN: 0711231400)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover and sticker mark on back, minor bash to bottom edge
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : shelfwear to cover and sticker mark on back, minor bash to bottom edge

    Add to Cart >

  • GSD 08 Platform

    (ISBN: 1934510165)

    Our Price £13.19


    Published by : Harvard Graduate School of Design, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Building Control by Local Acts 1987 (Library of Building Control)

    (ISBN: 0851398413)

    Our Price £20.45


    Published by : Architectural Press, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Gujarati: Webster's Facts and Phrases

    by Icon Group (ISBN: )

    Our Price £17.52


    Published by : ICON Group International, Inc., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Gund Partnership (Master Architect Series)

    (ISBN: 1864702737)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : sme very slight shelf wear to top right hand corner of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : sme very slight shelf wear to top right hand corner of cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gund Partnership (Master Architect)

    (ISBN: 1864702737)

    Our Price £17.06


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Haigo Shen and Partners: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series VI)

    (ISBN: 1876907339)

    Our Price £18.44


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Half As Big (White Wolves: World Folk Tales)

    by Lily Hyde (ISBN: 140812842X)

    Our Price £3.34


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Hamburg (Cool Restaurants) (Mul)

    by Karin Mahle (ISBN: 3823845993)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Happy Birthday Chimp and Zee (First paperback)

    by Laurence Anholt (ISBN: 1845075978)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson (centenary ed)

    by Albert Saladini (ISBN: 8880958380)

    Our Price £23.49


    Published by : White Star, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Harold Macmillan (1)

    by Charles Williams (ISBN: 0297851942)

    Our Price £2.58


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease in the top of the dust cover at the front. Content is not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Small crease in the top of the dust cover at the front. Content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harry Seidler: v. 1 & 2: Houses and Interiors (Slipcase)

    by Harry Seidler (ISBN: 1891171291)

    Our Price £34.64


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Harry Seidler: v. 1 & 2: Houses and Interiors (Slipcase)

    by Harry Seidler (ISBN: 1891171291)

    Our Price £37.91


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slip case a tad grubby, but books are new and sealed
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slip case a tad grubby, but books are new and sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Hartman-Cox: Architects (Master Architect Series VII)

    by Robyn Beaver (ISBN: 1920744614)

    Our Price £31.46


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hascher Jehle Architektur: Kunstmuseum Stuttgart (Bilingual)

    by Kaye Geipel (ISBN: 3936681066)

    Our Price £13.47


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Facilities Review 2003-2004

    by The American Institute of Architects (ISBN: 1920744185)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Health Spaces of the World: v. 1: A Pictorial Review of Significant Interiors (International Spaces)

    (ISBN: 1864700351)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Heinz Tesar, Sammiung Essl, Kloster-Neuburg (Opus)

    by Gottfried Knapp (ISBN: 3930698382)

    Our Price £4.45


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Helene & Olivier Lempereur: Architects/ Designers (Mul)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9089440593)

    Our Price £66.41


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2010, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Help! I'm Living with a (Man) Boy

    by Betty McClennan (ISBN: 1875559795)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : Spinifex Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Reveries) (illustrated edition)

    by Patrick Bade (ISBN: 1859957102)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Henry Moore: Complete Sculpture v.4: Complete Sculpture Vol 4 (Henry Moore Complete Sculpture) (illustrated edition)

    by Henry Moore (ISBN: 085331392X)

    Our Price £43.23


    Published by : Lund Humphries, 1920, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : front of dust cover is badly worn. Lamination is creased across the top of dust cover and over a few other small parts of it. A few small holes in front of dust cover. Back of dust cover and rest of book in good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : front of dust cover is badly worn. Lamination is creased across the top of dust cover and over a few other small parts of it. A few small holes in front of dust cover. Back of dust cover and rest of book in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |