Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 2 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • A Kid's Guide to Latino History: More Than 50 Activities

    by Valerie Petrillo (ISBN: 1556527713)

    Our Price £5.01


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2009, China
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Landscape Handbook for the Tropics

    by William Frank Hill (ISBN: 1870673115)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Garden Art Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • A Loaf of Bread: The Science of Changing Materials and More (The Science In)

    by Andrew Solway (ISBN: 0749682388)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Pocketful of Houses

    by Images (ISBN: 1864701897)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • A Quincy Jones (Reprint)

    by Cory Buckner (ISBN: 0714848433)

    Our Price £12.12


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to back of dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to back of dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Sense of Entry: Designing the Welcoming School

    by Alan Ford (ISBN: 1864702389)

    Our Price £10.12


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tour of Wiltshire Churches

    by Wiltshire Historic Churches Trust (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : The Friary Press, undated (circa 1960s), 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : very faded in places.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : very faded in places.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Vein of Deceit: The Fifteenth Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew (1)

    by Susanna Gregory (ISBN: 1847441106)

    Our Price £4.51


    Published by : Sphere, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • A Way of Life, Like Any Other (NYRB Classics) (New Ed)

    by Darcy O'Brien (ISBN: 094032279X)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Whole New Mind: Why Right-Brainers Will Rule the Future (New Ed)

    by Daniel H. Pink (ISBN: 1905736002)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Cyan Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Appears to be unread
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Appears to be unread

    Add to Cart >

  • A.G.W. Bob Van Reeth Architects (Architecture Monographs)

    by Geert Bekaert (ISBN: 9055442992)

    Our Price £15.11


    Published by : Ludion Editions N.V., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • AA Projects Review 00/01

    (ISBN: 1902902203)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Architectural Association Publications, 2001, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a crease in top-left corner of back cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a crease in top-left corner of back cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Abitare Annual: Reflections and Transparency No.17 (Abitare Annuals) (Bilingual)

    by Editrice Segesta (ISBN: 2884790187)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Cover shows some mild shelfware, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Cover shows some mild shelfware, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • AD79: a Two Act Musical

    by Sarah Corbett (ISBN: 1904458602)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Plays & Musicals, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A scratch and a bit of dirt on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : A scratch and a bit of dirt on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Adobe Creative Suite 4 Design Standard - Bundle: Classroom in a Book. Die offiziellen Trainingsbcher von Adobe Systems

    (ISBN: 3827328101)

    Our Price £165.23


    Published by : Addison Wesley Verlag, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : German Language. Box is a little shelfworn but books are as new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : German Language. Box is a little shelfworn but books are as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Chemical Physics: v. 42 (Volume 42)

    by K. P. Lawley (ISBN: 0471276332)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Advances in Organometallic Chemistry: v. 42

    (ISBN: 0120311429)

    Our Price £23.72


    Published by : Academic Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • AIDS and Other Epidemics (What If We Do Nothing?)

    by Carol Ballard (ISBN: 0749687452)

    Our Price £6.24


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Air International, Vol. 26

    (ISBN: 0903234505)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Fine Scroll Limited, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alan Ward, American Designed Landscapes: 1

    by Alan Ward (ISBN: 1888931094)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : HarperCollins Design International, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Albanian Phrasebook (Dictionary and Phrasebooks)

    by Mazi (ISBN: 0781807913)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander Bustamante: Portrait of a hero : based on a tribute (1st ed)

    by Hugh Lawson Shearer (ISBN: )

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Published for the Bustamante Industrial Trade Union by Kingston Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Alexander the Great (Ancient World Leaders) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9780791074930)

    Our Price £6.87


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfred and Guinevere (New York Review Books Classics)

    by James Schuyler (ISBN: 0940322498)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : LOG CABINS SECOND HOMES ARCHITECTURE,

    Add to Cart >

  • Alfredo Arribas, Seat-Pavillon, Wolfsburg (Opus) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3930698447)

    Our Price £11.42


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |