Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 20 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Herb Garden Design (New edition)

    by Ethne Clarke (ISBN: 0711220115)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Herbert S.Newman and Partners: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700521)

    Our Price £10.55


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Hidden Faces (Picador Books) (New Ed)

    by Salvador Dali (ISBN: 0330243543)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Macmillan, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • High Scapes Alpes (Book with DVD)

    by Pino Scaglione (ISBN: 8895623274)

    Our Price £13.01


    Published by : List - Laboratorio Editoriale, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Dictionary of Belarus (Historical Dictionaries of Europe) (2nd)

    by Vitali Silitski (ISBN: 0810858126)

    Our Price £32.64


    Published by : Scarecrow Press, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of cover. Reading contents fine

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Sports Cars

    by G.N. Georgano (ISBN: 060034441X)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear and fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some shelfwear and fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Technology: Includes Special Issue on the Professional Identity of Engineers v. 27 (History of Technology): Includes Special Issue on the Professional ... of Engineers v. 27 (History of Technology) (1)

    by Ian Inkster (ISBN: 0826495990)

    Our Price £51.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • HKS: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V) (illustrated edition)

    by HKS Inc (ISBN: 1876907002)

    Our Price £9.83


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to top edge of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to top edge of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hok Asia

    by Hok (ISBN: 1864703180)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Hok Asia

    by Hok (ISBN: 1864703180)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • HOK London: Diversity in Design

    by Kenneth Powell (ISBN: 1856695530)

    Our Price £8.37


    Published by : Laurence King, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • HOK Revisted: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series Revisited)

    (ISBN: 1876907762)

    Our Price £21.24


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • HOK Revisted: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series Revisited)

    (ISBN: 1876907762)

    Our Price £24.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002, Nottingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • HOK Revisted: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series Revisited)

    (ISBN: 1876907762)

    Our Price £17.04


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Holocaust Voices: An Attitudinal Survey of Survivors

    by Alexander J. Groth (ISBN: 1591021553)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Plans Encyclopedia (Best Home Plans Series)

    (ISBN: 0376011890)

    Our Price £36.70


    Published by : Sunset Pub Co, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Plans Encyclopedia (Best Home Plans Series)

    (ISBN: 0376011890)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Sunset Pub Co, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Home! Best of Living Design (2nd)

    by Braun (ISBN: 3037680334)

    Our Price £5.81


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Home-Made Cookies: Including Kids' Favorites, Party Treats and Gift Ideas (Better Homes & Gardens)

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696211939)

    Our Price £8.30


    Published by : Meredith Books
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong (Architecture & Design Guides) (Mul)

    by Anna Koor (ISBN: 3832791256)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book shows some water damage but all reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : book shows some water damage but all reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hopkins: The Work of Michael Hopkins and Partners

    by Colin Davies (ISBN: 0714827827)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Hopkins: The Work of Michael Hopkins and Partners (New edition)

    by Colin Davies (ISBN: 0714834564)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Small tear top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Small tear top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse Riding 1992 (Family Leisure Guide)

    (ISBN: 1852383283)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Letts, London, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horse, Safety and the Law (Ward Lock Riding School)

    by Vanessa Britton (ISBN: 0706371801)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hotel Gems of France: II

    by Luc Quisenaerts (ISBN: 9076124345)

    Our Price £26.00


    Published by : Euroservice Publishers,Belguim, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |