Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 21 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • House and Cottage Handbook

    by Neville Whittaker (ISBN: 0905516001)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Civic Trust for the North East, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • House You Build, The: Making Real-world Choices to Get the Home You Want

    by Dickinson, Duo (ISBN: 1561586161)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc.,U.S., Newtown, CT
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING DOMESTIC HOUSE

    Add to Cart >

  • House: American Houses for the New Century

    by Ho, Cathy Lang; Barraneche, Raul (ISBN: 0500341834)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING DOMESTIC DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Houses in the Sun: Light Movement Embrace

    by Cathi House (ISBN: 1864702397)

    Our Price £25.21


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Houses of Architects: No.49 (House Design)

    by Images (ISBN: 1875498818)

    Our Price £1.23


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • How Architecture Works

    by Douglas E. Gordon (ISBN: 0442239513)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Van Nostrand Reinhold International, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • How Many?

    by MacKinnon, Debbie; Sieveking, Anthea (ISBN: 0711208026)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN S BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • How Plants Grow (The World of Plants)

    by Carrie Branigan (ISBN: 0749683104)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Franklin Watts, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungarian Folk-tales (Myths & Legends) (New edition)

    by Val Biro (ISBN: 0192741489)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurricane (First)

    by Philip Birtles (ISBN: 1852606045)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A tiny rip, a few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A tiny rip, a few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurry Up and Meditate (MP3 Una)

    by David Michie (ISBN: 174214649X)

    Our Price £27.74


    Published by : Bolinda Publishing, 2010
    Binding : MP3 CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Huse

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Konemann, 1905, Germany
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Text is in Danish.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Text is in Danish.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hyperwest: American Residential Architecture on the Edge

    by Alan Hess (ISBN: 0500341478)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : dent to lower edge of book.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : dent to lower edge of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hypothetical City Exercise: Workbook to Accompany Urban Land Use Planning

    by Chapin, F.Stuart; Kaiser, Edward J. (ISBN: 0252067711 )

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING URBAN LAND

    Add to Cart >

  • I Dwell in Possibility: A Memoir (Cross-Cultural Memoir) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Toni McNaron (ISBN: 1558612807)

    Our Price £6.59


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • I is for India (New edition)

    by Prodeepta Das (ISBN: 0711211019)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love You So

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 0976310171)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • I Sailed with Nelson (New edition)

    by George Samuel Parsons (ISBN: 0704100118)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : George Mann, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Outer edge of pages are a bit dirty otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Outer edge of pages are a bit dirty otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I See the Moon

    by Jacqueline Mitton (ISBN: 1845076338)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A rip on top corner of jacket and a couple of light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A rip on top corner of jacket and a couple of light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • If Britain Had Fallen (New edition)

    by Norman Longmate (ISBN: 1853675997)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is slightly bent on the cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Book is slightly bent on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Il mattone e la sua storia. 8000 anni di Architettura

    by James W. P. Campbell, Will Pryce (ISBN: 8878271160)

    Our Price £40.00



    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight ware to edges, but book is fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight ware to edges, but book is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Treasury of Redoute Roses

    by Outlet Book Company Staff (ISBN: 0517297647)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Crown Publishers, 1905, Boston, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to edges content in avery good condition.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to edges content in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagining the Future of the Museum of Modern Art (Studies in Modern Art 7)

    (ISBN: 0810961865)

    Our Price £17.57


    Published by : Harry N Abrams, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shows shelfware, to cover and few page edges.reading content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shows shelfware, to cover and few page edges.reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Detail: Barcelona Contemporary Architecture

    by Quim Larrea (ISBN: 8434310902)

    Our Price £24.30


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa S.A., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • In Residence: Mark McInturff Architects (House Design Series II)

    by Mark McInturff (ISBN: 1864701242)

    Our Price £17.55


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |