Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 22 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • In Residence: Mark McInturff Architects (House Design Series II)

    by Mark McInturff (ISBN: 1864701242)

    Our Price £17.55


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • In Residence: Mark McInturff Architects (House Design Series II)

    by Mark McInturff (ISBN: 1864701242)

    Our Price £17.92


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of a Homeland: The Story of the Aeneid

    by Penelope Lively (ISBN: 184507792X)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Serenity: A Black Family's Struggle with the Threat of AIDS

    by Patti Renee Rose (ISBN: 0883780690)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Dark, Dark Wood (New edition)

    by Jessica Souhami (ISBN: 0711216924)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear to book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Shelf wear to book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Town

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1864701714)

    Our Price £18.19


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • In Town (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1864701714)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • In Town (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1864701714)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Indian Armed Forces

    by Bharat Verma (ISBN: 0979617421)

    Our Price £9.64


    Published by : Lancer InterConsult, Incorporated, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfware to cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some minor shelfware to cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Individual Creations (Grand Tour)

    by Flavio Conti (ISBN: 0304300225)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Industrial Spaces: v. 1 (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907630)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Infighting Admirals (illustrated edition)

    by Geoffrey Penn (ISBN: 0850527562)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. No jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Innovation: From Experimentation to Realisation

    by Alexandra Papadakis (ISBN: 190109250X)

    Our Price £2.82


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Innovation: From Experimentation to Realisation

    by Alexandra Papadakis (ISBN: 190109250X)

    Our Price £6.16


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside Outside In

    by Emery, Garry; Vincent, Emery (ISBN: 1876907304)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty, Limited, Mulgrave, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside Rome: Discovering Rome's Classic Interiors (first edition)

    by Joe Friedman (ISBN: 0714828920)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Instant Asia: Fast Forward Through the Architecture of a Changing Continent

    by Joseph Grima (ISBN: 886130303X)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Interior Design Students Comprehensive Exam

    by Lisa Godsey (ISBN: 1563676826)

    Our Price £35.63


    Published by : FAIRCHILD, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Interior Spaces of Asia and the Pacific Rim: v. 1 (International Spaces) (illustrated edition)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907169)

    Our Price £9.13


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Interior Spaces of Asia and the Pacific Rim: Vol 1, Pt.2 (International Spaces)

    by Eliza Hope (ISBN: 1876907673)

    Our Price £17.36


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Interior Spaces of Asia and the Pacific Rim: Vol 1, Pt.2 (International Spaces)

    by Eliza Hope (ISBN: 1876907673)

    Our Price £19.02


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Interior Spaces of the USA and Canada: v. 7 (International Spaces) (New Ed)

    by Joe Boschetti (ISBN: 1920744355)

    Our Price £16.41


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Interiors: Collaboration + Technology: STUDIOS Architecture

    by Studios Architecture (ISBN: 1864703288)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Interiors: Collaboration + Technology: STUDIOS Architecture

    by Studios Architecture (ISBN: 1864703288)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • International Architecture Yearbook 7: Vol 7 2001 (International Architecture Yearbook, Vol. 1)

    (ISBN: 186470103X)

    Our Price £16.26


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |