Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 23 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • International Architecture Yearbook 7: Vol 7 2001 (International Architecture Yearbook, Vol. 1)

    (ISBN: 186470103X)

    Our Price £19.08


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • International Architecture Yearbook: Books 1 and 2: Parts 1 & 2 Vol 1

    (ISBN: 1875498273)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : NEW UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : NEW UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • International Architecture Yearbook: No. 4

    by Images (ISBN: 1875498877)

    Our Price £43.79


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • International Architecture Yearbook: No. 5 (No 5) (Annual)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700173)

    Our Price £16.47


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • International Architecture Yearbook: Vol 8 (International Architecture Yearbooks)

    (ISBN: 1876907436)

    Our Price £10.02


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Slight knock on top corners of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight knock on top corners of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Interpet Guide to Garden Ponds, An

    by Papworth, David (ISBN: 1902389549)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Interpet Publishing, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING NATURE GARDENING

    Add to Cart >

  • Intimate Voices from the First World War (1)

    by Sarah Wallis (ISBN: 0060582596)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : William Morrow & Company, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Edge of pages have not been cut evenly otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Edge of pages have not been cut evenly otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introducing Daoism (World Religions) (1)

    by Livia Kohn (ISBN: 0415439981)

    Our Price £15.19


    Published by : Routledge, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Modern Polish Literature: An Anthology of Fiction and Poetry (2Rev e.)

    (ISBN: 0882545167)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Hippocrene Bks.,U.S., 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some smudges over the cover and top corner is bent
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some smudges over the cover and top corner is bent

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Practical Paint Effects: Ideas and Techniques to Transform Your Home

    by Baker, Stephanie (ISBN: 1856485978)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Promotional Reprint Co Ltd, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : INTERIOR DECORATION MURAL PAINTING ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Inventing the Skyline: The Architecture of Cass Gilbert

    by M Heilbrun (ISBN: 0231118724)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf ware on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf ware on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Investor's Guide to the Stock Market.

    (ISBN: 0901369454)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Financial Times Business Information, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Invitation to Terror: The Expanding Empire of the Unknown (First Edition)

    by Frank Furedi (ISBN: 0826499570)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : First couple of pages are creased on right edge, but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : First couple of pages are creased on right edge, but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Isadora: A Sensational Life

    by Peter Kurth (ISBN: 0316854352)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ishimoto Architectural

    by Mutsuru Senda (ISBN: 8878381020)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : L'Arca Edizioni,Italy, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock to top of spine. Some shelfwear and scuffing to outer covers.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight knock to top of spine. Some shelfwear and scuffing to outer covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Art: The Influence of Persian Architecture From Isfahan to the Taj Mahal

    by Henry Stierlin (ISBN: )

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : White Star
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfware to all edges of jacket and book. Upper outer corner is very worn.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfware to all edges of jacket and book. Upper outer corner is very worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islands - Contemporary Architecture on Water (Ullmann): Zeitgenssische Architektur am Wasser (Mul)

    by Mark Fletcher (ISBN: 3833152001)

    Our Price £6.62


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009, Hamburg, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel and Syria: The Military Balance and Prospects of War

    by Anthony H. Cordesman (ISBN: 9780313355202)

    Our Price £39.74


    Published by : Praeger Security International, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Istanbul, traverse

    by Martine Aubry (ISBN: 8496540634)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Actar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Italia 61: The Nation on Show (Contemporary Architecture of Turin)

    by Sergio Pace (ISBN: 8842214051)

    Our Price £4.13


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 2006, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Italia antica. Viaggio alla scoperta dei capolavori d'arte e dei principali siti archeologici

    by Durando Furio (ISBN: 8880954857)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : White Star, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Italo Rota: Projects, Works, Visions 1997-2007

    by Luca Molinari (ISBN: 887624641X)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Italo Rota: Projects, Works, Visions 1997-2007

    by Luca Molinari (ISBN: 887624641X)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Italy: Contemporary Domestic Landscapes 1945-2000

    (ISBN: 8881189585 )

    Our Price £13.55


    Published by : Skira Editore,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING DOMESTIC

    Add to Cart >

  • J.J. Pan: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Joshua Jih Pan (ISBN: 1864700580)

    Our Price £10.29


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |