Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 25 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Kilims: Tradition of Tapestry Weaving in Anatolia, the Caucasus and Persia

    by Yanni Petsopoulos (ISBN: 0500233055)

    Our Price £89.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and light fading to cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight shelfwear and light fading to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kim Young-Sub: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series VI)

    by Kim Young-Sub (ISBN: 1920744010)

    Our Price £10.63


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • King Tutankhamun: The Treasures of the Tomb

    by Zahi Hawass (ISBN: 9780500051511)

    Our Price £22.52


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear around the edges of the dust cover, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear around the edges of the dust cover, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kisho Kurokawa, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (Opus) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3930698242)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kisho Kurokawa: Architect and Associates - Selected and Current Works (Millennium)

    by Images (ISBN: 186470019X)

    Our Price £27.98


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket ripped and damage to edges, content is fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Jacket ripped and damage to edges, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchens

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9789089440891)

    Our Price £38.52


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Klimt (Phaidon Colour Library)

    by Catherine Dean (ISBN: 0714833770)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Plastic coating on cover has come off bottom corner on back of book also a few light scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Plastic coating on cover has come off bottom corner on back of book also a few light scratches and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Know Your Number (2nd illustrated edition)

    by Richard Selby (ISBN: 2951729804)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Catwalk Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knud Holscher: Architect and Industrial Design

    by Poul Erik Skriver (ISBN: 393069879X)

    Our Price £27.20


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Kohn Pederson Fox: Architecture and Urbanism, 1986-92

    (ISBN: 0847814874)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Rizzoli International Publications, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Some light scuffing to outer covers.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Slight twist/bend to spine, but content is secure. Some light scuffing to outer covers.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kong Reborn

    by Russell Blackford (ISBN: 1596871334)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : ibooks, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • KPMG-Gebaude, Munchen (Edition Axel Menges) (illustrated edition)

    by Steidle (ISBN: 393069848X)

    Our Price £12.25


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kramm and Strigl - Buildings and Projects/Bauten Und Projekte

    by Werner Durth (ISBN: 3932565037)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Kwan Architects: v. 1 (Individual Monographs)

    (ISBN: 1875498834)

    Our Price £10.90


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Kwan Architects: v. 2 (Individual Monographs)

    by Kwan and Associates (ISBN: 1875498842)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • L A Baby Compact Porta Crib Pad Laminate Cover, White

    by Jack D. Blaine (ISBN: )

    Our Price £1.48


    Published by : LA Baby, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • L.N.E.R.Album: v. 1 (1st)

    by Brian T. Stephenson (ISBN: 0711001553)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear to book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight wear to book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Labour and the Press, 1972-2005: From New Left to New Labour

    by Sean Tunney (ISBN: 1845191390)

    Our Price £11.23


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Labyrinths and Mazes

    by Geoffrey Ashe (ISBN: 1903035147)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Wessex Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Architecture

    (ISBN: 9758051547)

    Our Price £8.98


    Published by : Tasarim Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape Architecture

    (ISBN: 9758051547)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Tasarim Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Jacket has slight shelf wear and a few small marks on back. Content is like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Jacket has slight shelf wear and a few small marks on back. Content is like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscapes of Western Crete (Sunflower Landscapes) (4th Revised edition)

    by Jonnie Godfrey (ISBN: 1856911888)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Sunflower Books, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Lasers in Medicine

    by Gregory T. Absten (ISBN: 0412266504)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Chapman and Hall, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Le Corbusier: In His Own Words

    by Antoine Vigne (ISBN: 1901092984)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • le meraviglie del mondo, capolavori dell' architettura dal 4000 a.c. Al presente

    by marco cattaneo, jasmina trifoni (ISBN: 8854001724)

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : white star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |