Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 26 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Le Corbusier: In His Own Words

    by Antoine Vigne (ISBN: 1901092984)

    Our Price £7.40


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • le meraviglie del mondo, capolavori dell' architettura dal 4000 a.c. Al presente

    by marco cattaneo, jasmina trifoni (ISBN: 8854001724)

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : white star
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn AutoCAD LT 2000 for Architects (Wordware AutoCAD LT Library) (Pap/Cdr)

    by James Padgett (ISBN: 155622754X)

    Our Price £23.37


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Learn to Knit

    by Sue Whiting (ISBN: 1904485316)

    Our Price £3.01


    Published by : Rowan Yarns Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Cultures in Online Education (Continuum Studies in Education)

    by Robin Goodfellow (ISBN: 1847060625)

    Our Price £27.54


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Light marks on back cover with a crease aswell . This has not afffected the content in anyway.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Light marks on back cover with a crease aswell . This has not afffected the content in anyway.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Love (Contemporary Christian Insights)

    by Martin Israel (ISBN: 0264675290)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Teach with a Hangover

    by Jon Barbuti (ISBN: 0826492339)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Legacies for the Future: Contemporary Architecture in Islamic Societies (Architecture)

    (ISBN: 0500280878)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal and Financial Aspects of Architectural Conservation: The Smolenice Castle Conference, Central Europe

    (ISBN: 1550022504)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Legal and Financial Aspects of Architectural Conservation: The Smolenice Castle Conference, Central Europe

    (ISBN: 1550022504)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Lemons Never Lie (Hard Case Crime) (Reprint)

    by Richard Stark (ISBN: 0843955945)

    Our Price £2.67


    Published by : Hard Crime Case, 2006
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • L'enfance D'un Chef

    by Jean-Paul Sartre (ISBN: 207030406X)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Gallimard-Jeunesse, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Les jardins de Russell Page

    by Gabrielle Van Zuylen (ISBN: 2081215071)

    Our Price £62.96


    Published by : Flammarion, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large rip on front dust cover however the reading content remains in excellent condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large rip on front dust cover however the reading content remains in excellent condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Lest We Forget, White Hate Crimes: Howard Beach and Other Racial Atrocities

    by Alphonso Pinkney (ISBN: 0883780887)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 1994, Farnborough, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Get a Pup!

    by Bob Graham (ISBN: 0744575745)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters of John Peniston, Salisbury Architect, Catholic and Yeomanry Officer, 1823-1830

    by John Peniston (ISBN: 0901333271)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Wiltshire Record Society, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : no dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Levin and Associates Architects: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700890)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Levin and Associates Architects: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700890)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Library Buildings

    (ISBN: 1870144015)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Library Services Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Lifestyles, Nature and Architecture (Lifestyle, nature & architecture)

    (ISBN: 9685336032)

    Our Price £17.13


    Published by : Carlos Omar Fuentes Elizondo, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Lighting Sculptures

    by Brnad van Egmond (ISBN: 9089890807)

    Our Price £32.95


    Published by : Terra Uitgeverij, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Li'l Tuffy and His ABC's

    by Jean Pajot Smith (ISBN: 0874850630)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Johnson Publishing Co Inc, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Little Book of Big Ideas Architecture

    by John Stones (ISBN: 1408120011)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Liverpool: Images of a Great Seaport (New Ed)

    by Alexander Laing (ISBN: 1872568009)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : The Bluecoat Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Living and Working Architecture: Living and Working Spaces (Ill)

    by Octavio Mestre (ISBN: 8496823148)

    Our Price £18.44


    Published by : Instituto Monsa de Ediciones, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |