Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 27 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Living in Dublin

    by Robert O'Byrne (ISBN: 9780500511329)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Living on the Water (New edition)

    by Elizabeth McMillian (ISBN: 0500283117)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Living on the Water

    by Elizabeth McMillian (ISBN: 0500018642)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large portion of jacket torn from back cover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large portion of jacket torn from back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Living on the Water

    by Elizabeth McMillian (ISBN: 0500018642)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : jacket torn at top spinal corner of back cover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : jacket torn at top spinal corner of back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Llyffant, Y

    by Ray Evans (ISBN: 086383258X)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Gomer Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear and fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : mild shelfwear and fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lofts of Paris (illustrated edition)

    by Francoise Segall (ISBN: 9076886040)

    Our Price £38.95


    Published by : Tectum, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Lofts: Living in Space

    by Orianna Fielding-Banks (ISBN: 1858686679)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • London (Places and History)

    by Chiara Libero (ISBN: 8880955519)

    Our Price £10.75


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has shelf wear and some marks on the cover however the content remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : has shelf wear and some marks on the cover however the content remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • London 2: South: South v. 2 (The Buildings of England)

    by Bridget Cherry (ISBN: 0140710477)

    Our Price £17.25


    Published by : Pevsner Architectural Guides, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • London City Highlights: Welt Guide International (Mul)

    by Martin Kunz (ISBN: 3832791949)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • London Crossings: A Biography of Black Britain (Literature, Culture, and Identity) (Reprint)

    by Mike Phillips (ISBN: 0826463649)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • London from the Thames

    by Hornak, Angelo (ISBN: 0316850896)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Little, Brown, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PHOTOGRAPHY COLLECTIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Long Drive Through a Short War: Reporting on the Iraq War (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Wilson (ISBN: 1740661435)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Hardie Grant Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Looking for Mies (2nd Revised edition)

    by Ricardo Daza (ISBN: 8496954374)

    Our Price £11.65


    Published by : Actar, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles Architecture: The Contemporary Condition

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714828696)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Los Angeles Architecture: The Contemporary Condition (New edition)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714837563)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Lotus 100

    (ISBN: 8828909838)

    Our Price £18.24


    Published by : Mondadori Electa, 1999, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lotus a Remarkable City Block the Th

    by Lotus (ISBN: 8828909862)

    Our Price £14.25


    Published by : Electa, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : though new, the wrap has been torn in several places and the book slightly marked underneath
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : though new, the wrap has been torn in several places and the book slightly marked underneath

    Add to Cart >

  • Louis Le Vau: Mazarin's College, Colbert's Revenge

    by Ballon, Hilary (ISBN: 0691048959)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Back of book cover is damaged. Book is fine.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INDIVIDUAL ARCHITECT
    Notes : Back of book cover is damaged. Book is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • LS3P Associates Ltd (Master Architect Series V)

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1876907770)

    Our Price £16.87


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • LS3P Associates Ltd (Master Architect Series V)

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1876907770)

    Our Price £13.33


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • LS3P Associates Ltd (Master Architect Series V)

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1876907770)

    Our Price £13.33


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New / Sealed
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New / Sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Luceplan Worldwide

    by Rosi Guadagno (ISBN: 885720023X)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Luceplan Worldwide

    by Rosi Guadagno (ISBN: 885720023X)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Lucien Lagrange: The Search for Elegance (Master Architect Series)

    by Robert Sharoff (ISBN: 1864702974)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |