Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 28 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Lucien Lagrange: The Search for Elegance (Master Architect Series)

    by Robert Sharoff (ISBN: 1864702974)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Lucien Lagrange: The Search for Elegance (Master Architect Series)

    by Robert Sharoff (ISBN: 1864702974)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008, IL 60563
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Luxury Backpackers: Honeymoons in Style (1st)

    by Jill Nash (ISBN: 0955739713)

    Our Price £6.73


    Published by : Luxury Backpackers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a grease on the cover but no rips and in hole this book is in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : has a grease on the cover but no rips and in hole this book is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Luxury Hotels: Asia/Pacific (Luxury) (Mul)

    by Martin Kunz (ISBN: 3823845934)

    Our Price £18.95


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of covers. Contents like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of covers. Contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mad Men: Dream Come True TV (Reading Contemporary Television)

    by Gary R. Edgerton (ISBN: 9781848853799)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Made in Germany: Best of Contemporary Architecture (Made In...) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3938780355)

    Our Price £6.91


    Published by : BRAUN, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • MainstreamGreen: Sustainable Design by LPA

    (ISBN: 1864701226)

    Our Price £17.05


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • MainstreamGreen: Sustainable Design by LPA

    (ISBN: 1864701226)

    Our Price £17.05


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • MainstreamGreen: Sustainable Design by LPA

    (ISBN: 1864701226)

    Our Price £17.05


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Majesty of the Felicianas

    by Malone, Lee; Malone, Paul (ISBN: 0882897128)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING

    Add to Cart >

  • Majesty of the French Quarter, The

    by McCafferty, Kerri (ISBN: 1565544145 )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co ,U.S., Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • MAK Architecture Guide: R.M. Schindler (Prestel Museum Guides)

    by Rudolf M. Schindler (ISBN: 3791316753)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Prestel, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Make Your Golf Dream a Reality: Realistic Techniques for Reaching Your Golf Goals (In Record Time!) (illustrated edition)

    by Lou Hays (ISBN: 9781880673775)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Hays Publishing,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A light crease on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A light crease on bottom of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making a Modern Classic: The Arch. of the Pma

    by David Bruce Brownlee (ISBN: 0876331126)

    Our Price £11.53


    Published by : Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1997, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to jacket, some small tears to bottom right hand corners of jacket. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelf wear to jacket, some small tears to bottom right hand corners of jacket. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Architecture: The Getty Center

    by Richard Meier (ISBN: 0500280320)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • ManSpace: A Primal Guide to Marking Your Territory (illustrated edition)

    by Sam Martin (ISBN: 1561588202)

    Our Price £4.28


    Published by : Taunton, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : marking/scratching to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : marking/scratching to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • ManSpace: A Primal Guide to Marking Your Territory (illustrated edition)

    by Sam Martin (ISBN: 1561588202)

    Our Price £2.91


    Published by : Taunton, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Marking to cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manuelle Gautrand Architectes (Neoarchitecture) (illustrated edition)

    by Christophe Le Gac (ISBN: 1920744878)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manuelle Gautrand Architectes (Neoarchitecture) (1)

    by Christophe Le Gac (ISBN: 1920744878)

    Our Price £17.35


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Manuelle Gautrand Architectes (Neoarchitecture) (1)

    by Christophe Le Gac (ISBN: 1920744878)

    Our Price £18.15


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mario Botta: Architectural Poetics (Architecture/Design Series): Architectural Poetics (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Irena Sakellaridou (ISBN: 0500282935)

    Our Price £5.59


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mario Botta: Architectural Poetics (Architecture/Design Series): Architectural Poetics (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Irena Sakellaridou (ISBN: 0500282935)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mario Botta: Public Buildings 1990-1998: Public Buildings, 1990-98

    by Werner Oechslin (ISBN: 8881183218)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Skira Editore, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease to lower outer edge, of pages, reading text fine. Has Thames and Hudson sticker on back cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Crease to lower outer edge, of pages, reading text fine. Has Thames and Hudson sticker on back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marked in Your Flesh: Circumcision from Ancient Judea to Modern America

    by Leonard B. Glick (ISBN: 019517674X)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : OUP USA, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front of jacket is slightly creased on top edge. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Front of jacket is slightly creased on top edge. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Massage for Sport

    by Joan Watt (ISBN: 1861261608)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |