Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 29 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Masterpieces of Italian Art (New Ed)

    by Maria Laura Della Croce (ISBN: 888095489X)

    Our Price £20.43


    Published by : White Star, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Masters of Light (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Hyatt (ISBN: 1864701722)

    Our Price £13.15


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathematics at Home

    by Davis, John (ISBN: 1841900451)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths for Ages 12-13

    by Culham, Keith (ISBN: 1897737971 )

    Our Price £0.25


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths KS2

    by Brodie, Andrew (ISBN: 1897737076)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, Wellington, Somerset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Maya Monuments

    by Nigel Hughes (ISBN: 1851492941)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Me and Green: Parent and Teacher Activities Inside

    by Mary Tappouni (ISBN: 193605146X)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : The Peppertree Press, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Measure and the Memory, The: Planning Anthology of Javier de Mesones, 1950-2000

    (ISBN: 8460709566 )

    Our Price £59.95


    Published by : Fundacion Metropoli
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INDIVIDUAL ARCHITECT

    Add to Cart >

  • Mecanoo Architects (Master Architect Series VII) (1)

    by Francine Houben (ISBN: 1864701420)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mechanical Properties of Materials at Low Temperatures

    by D. A. Wigley (ISBN: 0306305143)

    Our Price £64.94


    Published by : Plenum Pub Corp, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mediterranean Villages: An Architectural Journey (illustrated edition)

    by Steven House (ISBN: 1864701064)

    Our Price £20.84


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mediterranean Villages: An Architectural Journey

    by Steven House (ISBN: 1864701064)

    Our Price £20.84


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mesa Verde Ancient Architecture: Selections from the Smithsonian Institution, Bureau of American Ethnology, Bulletins 41 and 51 from the Years 1909 and 1911

    by Jesse Walter Fewkes (ISBN: 0936755237)

    Our Price £11.07


    Published by : Avanyu Publishing Inc.,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Messerschmitt Me 109: Aircraft and Legend (Foulis Aviation Book)

    by Heinz J. Nowarra (ISBN: 0854297294)

    Our Price £7.38


    Published by : G T Foulis & Co Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Metaliterary Layers in Finnish Literature

    (ISBN: 9522220639)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Finnish Literature Society, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Metamorphosis of a Department Store: Neuss's Multi-functional Cultural and Administrative Complex (Architecture)

    by Ingenhoven ingenhoven (ISBN: 3791326538)

    Our Price £3.48


    Published by : Prestel, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Metropolis, 1890-1940 (Series No 4: Studies in History Planning & the Environment Series)

    (ISBN: 0720116163)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1984
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Metropolis, 1890-1940 (Series No 4: Studies in History Planning & the Environment Series)

    (ISBN: 0720116163)

    Our Price £17.28


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1984, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the jacket is slightly torn on the edges.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : the jacket is slightly torn on the edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexican Architects: Form and Function (Bilingual)

    by F.De Haro (ISBN: 9685336261)

    Our Price £13.86


    Published by : Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mexican Contemporary (World Design)

    by Herbert J. M. Ypma (ISBN: 0500070199)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : large tear to spine and front cover. Content unaffected
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large tear to spine and front cover. Content unaffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Miami (Cool Restaurants)

    by Martin (ed) Kunz (ISBN: 3832790667)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Miami Houses (Designpocket) (illustrated edition)

    by Cynthia Reschke (ISBN: 3823845454)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Still in original wrapping.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED. Still in original wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Miami Houses (Designpocket) (illustrated edition)

    by Cynthia Reschke (ISBN: 3823845454)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2003, Usa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Micah: Introduction and Commentary

    by William McKane (ISBN: 0567086151)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Michelin Green Guide: Corsica (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 2060032547)

    Our Price £22.70


    Published by : Michelin, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |