Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 3 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Alfredo Arribas, Seat-Pavillon, Wolfsburg (Opus) (Opus) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3930698447)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Algorithms and Architectures of Artificial Intelligence (Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications) (illustrated edition)

    by E. Tyugu (ISBN: 1586037706)

    Our Price £56.00


    Published by : IOS Press, 2007, Berkeley, CA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Aliens of Transylvania County

    by Patrick Bone (ISBN: 1570721750)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • All That I am

    by Jeanne Whitmee (ISBN: 0709075359)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robert Hale Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover, and file copy stamp on the edge of the pages, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover, and file copy stamp on the edge of the pages, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Altoon and Porter Architects: Master Architect Series 6 (Master Architect (Unnumberd))

    by Morris Newman (ISBN: 1876907444)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Alvar Aalto: Objects and Furniture Design (Objects & Furniture Design by Architects) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 8434311437)

    Our Price £12.44


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2007, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Alvaro Barrera: Arquitectura y Restauracion (illustrated edition)

    by Alberto Saldarriaga Roa (ISBN: 9588156351)

    Our Price £48.05


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Am Bavariapark, Munchen (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 3930698560)

    Our Price £12.83


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • American Architecture (illustrated edition)

    by Robin Langley Sommer (ISBN: 1887354093)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Saraband
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • American Architecture : A Critical History (World of Art Ser.)

    by Handlin, David P. (ISBN: 0500202001)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE UNITED STATES HISTORY

    Add to Cart >

  • American Contemporary Houses (Art of Habitat)

    by Hortense Lyon (ISBN: 2745000217)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Telleri, 1998, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • American Generalship: Character is Everything - The Art of Command (New edition)

    by Edgar F. Puryear (ISBN: 0891417702)

    Our Price £3.18


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • American House Now: Contemporary Architectural Design (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Susan Doubilet (ISBN: 0500280266)

    Our Price £4.24


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight damage to base of spine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight damage to base of spine

    Add to Cart >

  • American Spaces: An Overview of What's New

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864701862)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • American Spaces: An Overview of What's New (Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864701862)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • American Teddy Bear Encyclopedia (illustrated edition)

    by Linda Mullins (ISBN: 0875884326)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • American Visual Cultures (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 082646484X)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Amsterdam (Cool Restaurants) (Mul)

    by Borja De Miguel (ISBN: 3823845888)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • An Architectural Guidebook to Brooklyn

    by Francis Morrone (ISBN: 1586850474)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • An Architectural Guidebook to Brooklyn

    by Francis Morrone (ISBN: 1586850474)

    Our Price £14.14


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • An Inventory of the Historical Monument's in London, Vol. I. Westminster Abbey.

    by Royal Commission on the Historical Monuments (England) (ISBN: )

    Our Price £28.00


    Published by : His Majesty's Stationary Office, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 141 pp. With black & white photographs, plans, maps and fold-out maps. In grey cloth binding with title in black lettering on the spine and front cover, usual library stamps.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : 141 pp. With black & white photographs, plans, maps and fold-out maps. In grey cloth binding with title in black lettering on the spine and front cover, usual library stamps.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Architecture

    by Seton Lloyd (ISBN: 1904313280)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Publisher stamp on first page.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Publisher stamp on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Monuments and their Interpretation: Essays presented to A. J. Taylor (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 0850332397)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1977, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ancient Preludes

    by D.Bruce Dickson (ISBN: 1578790018)

    Our Price £9.22


    Published by : Eddie Bowers Publishing ,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • And I Shall Dwell Among Them: Historical Synagogues of the World

    by Neil Folberg (ISBN: 089381640X)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Aperture, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |