Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 30 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Michelin Green Guide: Corsica (Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 2060032547)

    Our Price £22.70


    Published by : Michelin, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Microsoft Systems Management Server 2003 Administrator's Companion (Pro-Administrator's Companion) (2)

    by Steven D. Kaczmarek (ISBN: 0735618887)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : MICROSOFT PRESS, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and back cover is creased. CD included.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and back cover is creased. CD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mies Van Der Rohe Award 2009: European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture

    by Fundaci Mies Van Der Rohe (ISBN: 8492861010)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Actar, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Milan (Cool Restaurants) (Mul)

    by Borja De Miguel (ISBN: 382384587X)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004, NW, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimum Space Maximum Living, M2

    by Philip Jodidio (ISBN: 186470120X)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Images Publishing Group, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimum Space Maximum Living, M2

    by Philip Jodidio (ISBN: 186470120X)

    Our Price £16.53


    Published by : Images Publishing Group, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Minimum Space Maximum Living, M2

    by Philip Jodidio (ISBN: 186470120X)

    Our Price £16.53


    Published by : Images Publishing Group, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mitchell/Girugola Architects (Architecture)

    by Robyn Beaver (ISBN: 1864702745)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mitchell/Girugola Architects (Architecture)

    by Robyn Beaver (ISBN: 1864702745)

    Our Price £17.38


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Mitchell/Giurgola (Master Architect Series II)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1875498508)

    Our Price £9.77


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Architecture Since 1900 (3rd Revised edition)

    by William Curtis (ISBN: 0714835242)

    Our Price £49.70


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : The dust jacket is showing signs of shelf wear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : The dust jacket is showing signs of shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Britain Guide (Phaidon Architecture Guides)

    by Peter Murray (ISBN: 0714831336)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern House Three

    by Raul A. Barreneche (ISBN: 0714844977)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and very large rip to back, content is fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover and very large rip to back, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Japanese House

    by Naomi Pollock (ISBN: 071484554X)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Programming Languages; a practical introduction

    by Adam Brooks Webber (ISBN: )

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : Franklin, Beedle & Associates Incorporated
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Modernism

    by Richard Weston (ISBN: 0714828793)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. Some shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. Some shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modernity and Community : Architecture in the Islamic World

    by Charles Correa (ISBN: 0500283303)

    Our Price £9.43


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some very mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modernity and Community : Architecture in the Islamic World

    by Charles Correa, Kenneth Frampton (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Monet at Argenteuil (New edition)

    by Janis A Tucker (ISBN: 0300032064)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few scratches and some wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monkeysuits: Sweaters and More to Knit for Kids (illustrated edition)

    by Sharon Turner (ISBN: 1561584932)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Montois Partners: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700696)

    Our Price £20.59


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Moore Ruble Yudell in Berlin: The Projects of Moore Ruble Yudell in Berlin, 1990-2000 (Images Monographs)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700262)

    Our Price £13.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Moorish Architecture in Andalusia (Big art series) (1st Edition)

    by Marianne Barrucand (ISBN: 3822896322)

    Our Price £9.27


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is faded. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Spine is faded. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Moorish Style

    by Miles Danby (ISBN: 071482951X)

    Our Price £27.87


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A lot of scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Dangerous Ground: The Inside Story of Britain's Best Known Investigative Journalist (Revised)

    by Roger Cook (ISBN: 184624109X)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |