Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 31 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • More One-story Homes (2nd)

    by Jan Prideaux (ISBN: 1881955818)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • More Space

    by Sweet, Fay (ISBN: 1840912308 )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • More Space

    by Sweet, Fay (ISBN: 1840912308)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • More Space

    by Sweet, Fay (ISBN: 1840912308)

    Our Price £0.77


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Mosques

    by Razia Grover (ISBN: 8174364412)

    Our Price £6.79


    Published by : Lustre P.,India, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock to lower outer corner
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight knock to lower outer corner

    Add to Cart >

  • Mount Everest (Pocket Art) [Paperback]

    (ISBN: 8174362207)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Move! Best of Gym Design

    by Braun (ISBN: 3037680466)

    Our Price £7.58


    Published by : Braun, 2010, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Movie Worlds: Production Design in Film/Das Szenenbild Im Film (illustrated edition)

    by Heidi Ludi (ISBN: 3932565134)

    Our Price £44.46


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mulit-family Housing: The Art of Sharing

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 187690769X)

    Our Price £18.82


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Murphy/Jahn: Six Works (Millennium)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907142)

    Our Price £22.10


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Murphy/Jahn: Six Works (Millennium)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907142)

    Our Price £22.10


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Murphy/Jahn: Six Works (Millennium)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907142)

    Our Price £22.10


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Murrays of Rulewater: Genealogical History of a Border Family

    by Peter Ruthven-Murray (ISBN: 0951176307)

    Our Price £15.19


    Published by : RCS, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A tiny rip on bottom corner of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Museum and Art Spaces of the World: A Pictorial Review of Museum and Art Spaces: v. 1 (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 186470067X)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Museum and Art Spaces of the World: v. 1: A Pictorial Review of Museum and Art Spaces (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 186470067X)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Museums in the 21st Century (2nd illustrated edition)

    by Suzanne Greub (ISBN: 3791338404)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : Prestel, 2008, Grand Prairie, TX
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mut zur Lucke/Braving the Gap

    (ISBN: 3932565223 )

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, Fellbach, Germany
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • My Falkland Days (illustrated edition)

    by Rex Hunt (ISBN: 1842750178)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Politico's Publishing Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Small crease in the corner of the back cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Small crease in the corner of the back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • My Name Starts with M (illustrated edition)

    by Larry Hayes (ISBN: 9780972529235)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Inspire Publications, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • My One and Only Love

    by Gilad Atzmon (ISBN: 0863565077)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • My Search for Ruth

    by Anna Clarke (ISBN: 0002315157)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Collins, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Second hand book.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Second hand book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Myxomatosis: A History of Pest Control and the Rabbit (International Library of Twentieth Century History)

    by Peter W.J. Bartrip (ISBN: 1845115724)

    Our Price £28.15


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Native American Warrior (Warriors of the World): 1500 - 1890

    by Chris McNab (ISBN: 9781906626617)

    Our Price £9.41


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches and a small crease on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches and a small crease on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • NBBJ: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series II)

    (ISBN: 1875498540)

    Our Price £11.40


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Albanian Migration (HB @ PB Price)

    (ISBN: 1845192206)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |