Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 32 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • New Architecture in Britain

    by Kenneth Powell (ISBN: 1858943248)

    Our Price £6.94


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2006, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Architecture in Britain

    by Kenneth Powell (ISBN: 1858943248)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Architecture in China

    by Bernard Chan (ISBN: 1858942993)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Bars, Cafes and Pubs: In Italy (Best Interiors Selection) (Bilingual)

    by Silvio San Pietro (ISBN: 8876851585)

    Our Price £24.96


    Published by : Edizioni L'Archivolto, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Connections: New Architecture, New Urban Environments and the London Jubilee Line Extension

    by Maryanne Stevens (ISBN: 0810966417)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Royal Academy of Arts, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Non-mint - some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Non-mint - some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Essentialism: Stephanie Laporte (A&D Series) (Mul)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 907721383X)

    Our Price £36.61


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • New Hotel Designs

    by Vleeschouwer, Olivier de (ISBN: 2745000314)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Telleri, France
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • New House, More House: Solving the Residential Construction Puzzle

    by Preves, Richard (ISBN: 0971104409)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Portico Publishing,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : BUILDING ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUCTION

    Add to Cart >

  • New Jersey Performing Arts Centre (Building Monographs)

    (ISBN: 1875498915)

    Our Price £17.74


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Kitchen and Bath Idea Book Collection (Idea Books)

    by Joanne Kellar Bouknight (ISBN: 1561587559)

    Our Price £8.17


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Museum of Contemporary Art (Art Spaces)

    by Scala Publishers (ISBN: 1857596315)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Shop Design (Architectural Design)

    by Carles Broto (ISBN: 8489861676)

    Our Price £48.50


    Published by : Links International, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Southern Houses

    by Guyon, Scott (ISBN: 0823031845)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Watson Guptill
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE, DOMESTIC
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • New Testament Exposition: From Text to Sermon (Biblical & Theological Classics Library)

    by Walter L. Liefeld (ISBN: 0853646848)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Paternoster Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Vernacular Architecture (First edition)

    by Vicky Richardson (ISBN: 1856692213)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New Vernacular Architecture (First edition)

    by Vicky Richardson (ISBN: 1856692213)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New York

    by C.J. Bliss (ISBN: 3832790330)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New York City Highlights: Welt Guide International (City Highlights) (Mul)

    by Martin Kunz (ISBN: 3832791930)

    Our Price £3.96


    Published by : teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Sleeps: Christopher Thomas

    by Christopher Thomas (ISBN: 3791342347)

    Our Price £20.13


    Published by : Prestel, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • New York: Elegant Buildings of a Great City (illustrated edition)

    by Andras Kaldor (ISBN: 1851493085)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A tiny rip and slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York: Masterpieces of Architecture (New edition)

    by Andras Kaldor (ISBN: 1851493980)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Hardcover and jacket are slightly creased. Content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Hardcover and jacket are slightly creased. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Next Wave: Emerging Talents in Australian Architecture

    by Davina Jackson (ISBN: 0500342369)

    Our Price £8.57


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Nickl and Partner: Creating Unique Human Habitats

    by Christine Nickl-Weller (ISBN: 3037680164)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Braun Publishing AG, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Night Windows (Piper) (New Ed)

    by Marjorie Darke (ISBN: 0330318713)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Macmillan Children's Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear from edges otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear from edges otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Niki de Saint Phalle: Monograph

    by With Articles By Mic (ISBN: 3716512583)

    Our Price £39.34


    Published by : Benteli Verlag, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : sealed, minor mark on back and minor bashing to edges, not all book is in english (french/german)
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed, minor mark on back and minor bashing to edges, not all book is in english (french/german)

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |