Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 33 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Nikon D90 (Expanded Guides)

    by Jon Sparks (ISBN: 9781906672409)

    Our Price £6.42


    Published by : Ammonite, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • No More Dummy for Piggy!

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1905417918)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Non-Chemical Insect Pest Management

    (ISBN: 8188901415)

    Our Price £75.67


    Published by : Elite Publishing House, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear and the odd mark on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelf wear and the odd mark on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Nudes (Camera Craft)

    by Anna Henly (ISBN: 2884790241)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : AVA Publishing SA, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Nureyev

    by Howard Brown (ISBN: 0714848654)

    Our Price £9.24


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Very shelf wear to the cover of the book this does not affect the content in anyway though
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Very shelf wear to the cover of the book this does not affect the content in anyway though

    Add to Cart >

  • Nymans: The Story of a Sussex Garden (Gardens/Environment) (New edition)

    by Shirley Nicholson (ISBN: 0750906154)

    Our Price £0.98


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1994, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Occasions

    by Stan Allen (ISBN: 8496954978)

    Our Price £14.67


    Published by : Actar, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Odile Decq, Cornette Benoit

    by Clare Melhuish (ISBN: 0714833436)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Odile Decq, Cornette Benoit (New edition)

    by Clare Melhuish (ISBN: 0714837717)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Odile Decq, Cornette Benoit

    by Clare Melhuish (ISBN: 0714833436)

    Our Price £8.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large tear to jcket on front cover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large tear to jcket on front cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Office Buildings

    (ISBN: 9758051555)

    Our Price £9.68


    Published by : Tasarim Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Office Buildings

    (ISBN: 9758051555)

    Our Price £12.91


    Published by : Tasarim Publishing Group, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Office Spaces: Pt. 1 (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907592)

    Our Price £21.38


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • OK Team

    by Nick Place (ISBN: 1741751861)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Bristol Potteries (Facsimile of 1920 ed)

    by W.J. Pountney (ISBN: 0854099239)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Not Avail, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to extremities of book and spotting marks on underside of dustjacket
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to extremities of book and spotting marks on underside of dustjacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Delhi-New York: Personal Views (Ill)

    by C.S.H. Jhabvala (ISBN: 8174365737)

    Our Price £15.40


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : slight shelfware, mainly to the jacket.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight shelfware, mainly to the jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Olivier Lempereur (Architecture & Design)

    by Wim Pauwels (ISBN: 9077213619)

    Our Price £46.15


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed. Edge of book has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed. Edge of book has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • On The Beat: My Story

    by Graham Cole (ISBN: 0955891620)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Splendid Books Limited, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has shelf wear and the odd mark however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : has shelf wear and the odd mark however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • One for the Earth: Journal of a Sierra Club President

    by Susan D. Merrow (ISBN: 091561152X)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Sports Publishing LLC, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Hundred of the World's Tallest Buildings

    (ISBN: 187549832X)

    Our Price £26.70


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Crease on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Crease on bottom of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • One Number Says it All: Opting for Sustainable Housing (Bilingual)

    by Michiel De Haas (ISBN: 9056622080)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : NAI Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • One Thousand New York Buildings: First Paperback Edition (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Bill Harris (ISBN: 1579124437)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : spine is bent, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : spine is bent, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • ONLogic: Speed and Vision (Master Architect Series)

    by Kas Oosterhuis (ISBN: 1864702869)

    Our Price £21.20


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Design, a Stakeholder-oriented Approach in Architecture, Urban Planning, and Project Management (Research in Design) (Hardcover)

    by R. Binnekamp (ISBN: 1586036505)

    Our Price £43.50


    Published by : Delftse University Press,The Netherlands
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Open House: Unbound Space and the Modern Dwelling

    by Dung Ngo (ISBN: 0500341915)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |