Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 34 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Open House: Unbound Space and the Modern Dwelling

    by Dung Ngo (ISBN: 0500341915)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Operas of Verdi: From Oberto to Rigoletto v. 1 (New edition)

    by Julian Budden (ISBN: 0304310581)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Spine is skewed and page edges are marked. Content not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Spine is skewed and page edges are marked. Content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • OPOP. Operative Optimism in Architecture

    by Manuel Gausa (ISBN: 8495951606)

    Our Price £6.56


    Published by : Actar, 2005, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Osgoode Hall: An Illustrated History

    by Honsberger, J. (ISBN: 1550025139)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING

    Add to Cart >

  • Otto Ernst Schweizer, Milchhof, Nurnberg (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 3932565592)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Otto Ernst Schweizer, Milchhof, Nurnberg (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 3932565592)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease mark to top of dust cover, also some marking to dust cover. Has crease mark to inner bottom page edeges, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Crease mark to top of dust cover, also some marking to dust cover. Has crease mark to inner bottom page edeges, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Otto Wagner, 1841-1918: The Expanding City: The Beginning of Modern Architecture

    by Heinz Geretsegger (ISBN: 0269671188)

    Our Price £57.50


    Published by : Pall Mall P., 1970, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Money, Ourselves - for Couples: A New Way of Relating to Money and Each Other (1)

    by C.Diane Ealy (ISBN: 1892123940)

    Our Price £5.97


    Published by : Capital Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Our Most Priceless Heritage: The Lasting Legacy of the Scots-Irish in America

    by Billy Kennedy (ISBN: 1932307036)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : Ambassador-Emerald International, 2005, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of the Square: Unique Contemporary Residences (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Crafti (ISBN: 1864701439)

    Our Price £6.46


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Out of Town: The Country House (illustrated edition)

    by Jenny Hyatt (ISBN: 1864701501)

    Our Price £14.47


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Outdoor Spaces

    by Mee, Brad (ISBN: 1402709196)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Sterling / Chapelle
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE OUTDOOR LIFE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Outside Inside Out Inside Outside in

    by Garry Emery (ISBN: 1876907304)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Outside Inside Out Inside Outside in

    by Garry Emery (ISBN: 1876907304)

    Our Price £5.71


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Over Singapore (Reissue)

    by Guido Alberto Rossi (ISBN: 9813018046)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Editions Didier Millet Pty Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top of spine has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Top of spine has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Asia in the 1990's

    by Masahide Shibusawa (ISBN: 0415021731)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Routledge, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Pair of Sinners (1st)

    by Allan Ahlberg (ISBN: 0246113251)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Granada, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and faded, two large sticker marks on the front, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and faded, two large sticker marks on the front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Palladian Style (Life Style) (illustrated edition)

    by Steven Parissien (ISBN: 0714829218)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : dust jacket missing, cover is slightly worn but content is in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : dust jacket missing, cover is slightly worn but content is in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Palladio and English Palladianism (New Ed)

    by Rudolf Wittkower (ISBN: 0500272964)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Panoramas of St. Petersburg, 1716-1835

    by Haskell, Larissa Salmina (ISBN: 1854440462 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Ashmolean Museum, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING

    Add to Cart >

  • Panzer-Divisions at War 1939-1945 (Images of War)

    by Ian Baxter (ISBN: 1844154335)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor creasing to righthand corner.
    Notes : Minor creasing to righthand corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paper Tiger Fantasy Art Gallery

    (ISBN: 1855859572)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Paper Tiger, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of creases and a tiny rip on top of cover on back of book also a small scrape on front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A couple of creases and a tiny rip on top of cover on back of book also a small scrape on front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Parallel Worlds (illustrated edition)

    by Ricardo Olea (ISBN: 0977341607)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Ricardo Olea, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paris Objet Trouve (World Design)

    by Herbert J. M. Ypma (ISBN: 0500070164)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Parliament House, Canberra: A Building for the Nation (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0949284335)

    Our Price £8.05


    Published by : Watermark Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |