Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 35 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Patchwork for Beginners

    by Pauline Brown (ISBN: 186108174X)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear and scuffing on back cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : shelfwear and scuffing on back cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Payette Associates: An Evolution of Ideas (Master Architect Series VI)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1876907053)

    Our Price £16.82


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Pedestrian Tour Through North Wales in a Series of Letters (Facsimile of 1795 ed)

    by J. Hucks (ISBN: 0708307035)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : University of Wales Press, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges. Reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Second hand book some shelfwear on the cover and ageing on the page edges. Reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peichl/Achatz/Schumer, Munchner Kammerspiele, Neues Haus (Opus) (Bilingual)

    by Heinrich Wefing (ISBN: 3930698439)

    Our Price £5.24


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • Peichl/Achatz/Schumer, Munchner Kammerspiele, Neues Haus (Opus) (Opus) (Bilingual)

    by Heinrich Wefing (ISBN: 3930698439)

    Our Price £6.57


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Performance-oriented Application Development for Distributed Architectures

    (ISBN: 1586032674)

    Our Price £35.68


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Perkins + Will: 75 Years (Min)

    (ISBN: 1864704314)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2011, Northbrook, IL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Perkins and Will: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700645)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Perkins and Will: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700645)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Perkins and Will: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V) (illustrated edition)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700645)

    Our Price £18.48


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Heavy scratching/scuffing to dust cover, content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Heavy scratching/scuffing to dust cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Perkins+Will: Ideas + Buildings: Collective Process / Global, Social and Sustainable Design

    by Perkins (ISBN: 098154360X)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Perkins + Will, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspective for Painters (Practical Art Books) (New edition)

    by Howard Etter (ISBN: 0823039986)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspektiven junger Architektur - Emerging young Architecture: Hans Heinrich Mller Preis 2004

    (ISBN: 3936314284)

    Our Price £12.76


    Published by : Jovis
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 120 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE
    Notes : 120 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Gisolfi Associates: Finding the Place of Architecture in the Landscape (Master Architect)

    by Vincent J. Scully (ISBN: 186470165X)

    Our Price £12.76


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Kulka: Bosch Haus Heidehof, Stuttgart (Opus) (Bilingual)

    by Wolfgang Pehnt (ISBN: 3930698552)

    Our Price £11.32


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Pran of NBBJ: Realizations (Master Architect Series)

    by Thom Mayne (ISBN: 1864701943)

    Our Price £18.96


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Peter Pran: An Architecture of Poetic Movement - A New Architect Monograph

    by Jonathan Ward (ISBN: 1901092070)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Papadakis Publisher, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Philosophical Issues in Education (1)

    by Canada. Cornel M. Hamm Simon Fraser University (ISBN: 1850005982)

    Our Price £75.74


    Published by : Routledge, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pilgrims: Sinners, Saints and Prophets

    by Marty Stuart (ISBN: 9781558537736)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Pizzinini - Luxembourg: 2 (House Design)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700025)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to top of back dust cover, otherwise in perfect condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to top of back dust cover, otherwise in perfect condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Place: 35 Designers, 35 Cities (Har/DVD)

    by Vasava (ISBN: 8495951770)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Actar, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some raised surface creases on jacket but book is otherwise like new. DVD included.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some raised surface creases on jacket but book is otherwise like new. DVD included.

    Add to Cart >

  • Places of Worship by Sir Christopher Wren, Joze Plecnik and Tadao Ando: St.Paul's Cathedral, London, 1675-1710, Church of the Sacred Heart, Prague, 1933, ... of the Light, Osaka, 1905 (Architecture 3s)

    by Vaughan Hart (ISBN: 0714838772)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows shelf wear to covers, reading content fine. Ships From UK.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shows shelf wear to covers, reading content fine. Ships From UK.

    Add to Cart >

  • Planning for Conservation: An International Perspective (Series No 3: Studies in History Planning & the Environment Series)

    (ISBN: 0720109043)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1980, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Please Don't Eat the Animals: All the Reasons You Need to be a Vegetarian

    by Jennifer Horsman (ISBN: 1884956602)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Quill Driver Books, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Positions: Portrait of a New Generation of Chinese Architects (illustrated edition)

    by Francoise Ged (ISBN: 8496954501)

    Our Price £14.65


    Published by : Actar, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |