Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 36 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Power of Emotion CD: A Mystical Journey of Insight and Music

    by Almine (ISBN: 0972433112)

    Our Price £10.04


    Published by : Spiritual Journeys, 2006
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains cd.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Contains cd.

    Add to Cart >

  • Powers Brown Architecture (Neo Architecture)

    by Melina Deliyannis (ISBN: 1864702508)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Practically Minimal: Inspirational Ideas for Twenty-First Century Living

    by Toy, Maggie (ISBN: 0500283702)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ARCHITECTURE INTERIOR DESIGN

    Add to Cart >

  • Prescriptions for a Healthy House: A Practical Guide for Architects, Builders and Homeowners (2Rev Ed)

    by Erica Elliot (ISBN: 0865714347)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Presenting Architectural Designs

    by K. Eissen (ISBN: 1854547011)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Presenting Architectural Designs

    by K. Eissen (ISBN: 1854547011)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Presenting Architectural Designs

    by K. Eissen (ISBN: 1854547011)

    Our Price £8.42


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Primary Care Centres: A Guide to Health Care Design (2)

    by Geoffrey Purves BA BArch RIBA FRIAS FRSA MCIArb (ISBN: 075066696X)

    Our Price £28.15


    Published by : Architectural Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Primo: The Story of Man Mountain Carnera, World Heavyweight Champion

    by Frederic Mullally (ISBN: 0860517454)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Privacy for Business: Web Sites and Email

    by Stephen Cobb (ISBN: 0972481907)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Dreva Hill, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Professional Indemnity Claims: An Architect's Guide (illustrated edition)

    by N.P.G. Thomas (ISBN: 0851397484)

    Our Price £20.74


    Published by : Architectural Press, 1984, Dorchester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Professional Indemnity Claims: An Architect's Guide (illustrated edition)

    by N.P.G. Thomas (ISBN: 0851397484)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Architectural Press, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Public Transport: Its Planning, Management and Operation (Natural & Built Environment) (3Rev Ed)

    by Peter R. White (ISBN: 1857281594)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Routledge, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Quartet in Autumn (First Edition)

    by Barbara Pym (ISBN: 0333227786)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Macmillan, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,page edges stained/foxed
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : slight shelfwear,page edges stained/foxed

    Add to Cart >

  • Quest for the Zodiac

    by John Lash (ISBN: 187045037X)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : Thoth Publications, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • R.M. Kliment & Frances Halsband Architects - Revisited (Master Architect Series Revisited)

    (ISBN: 1864701307)

    Our Price £17.23


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • R.M. Kliment & Frances Halsband Architects - Revisited (Master Architect Series Revisited)

    (ISBN: 1864701307)

    Our Price £17.23


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • R.M. Kliment and Frances Halsband Architects: Selected and Currrent Works (Master Architect Series III)

    (ISBN: 1875498885)

    Our Price £13.74


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Racing Cyberculture: Minoritarian Art and Cultural Politics on the Internet (Routledge Studies in New Media and Cyberculture) (1)

    by Christopher McGahan (ISBN: 0415976561)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Routledge, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight mark and the odd crease however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight mark and the odd crease however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Rainforest: Ancient Realm of the Pacific Northwest

    by Graham Osborne (ISBN: 1550547631)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : Greystone Books,Canada, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ramones: The Complete Twisted History

    by Dick Porter (ISBN: 0859653269)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ranches: Updating Classic America

    by M.Caren Connolly (ISBN: 1561584371)

    Our Price £17.24


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • ReadyMade: How to Make (Almost) Everything

    by Shoshana Berger (ISBN: 0500513384)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rebuilding the Land of Israel

    by Gershon Canaan (ISBN: 0942655052)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Architectural Book Publishing Co Inc.,U.S., 1954
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections

    by Norman Foster (ISBN: 3791334255)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Prestel Publishing Ltd, 2005, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |