Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 37 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Reflections of Glory: Paul's Polemical Use of the Moses-Doxa Tradition in 2 Corinthians, 3.1-18 (JSNT supplement)

    by Linda L. Belleville (ISBN: 1850752656)

    Our Price £45.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Reinventing Order in the Congo: How People Respond to State Failure in Kinshasa

    (ISBN: 1842774905)

    Our Price £26.65


    Published by : Zed Books Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : TRAVEL EUROPE SCIENCE GEOLOGY ARCHITECTURE
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Liberty and State Constitutions

    by Edd Doerr (ISBN: 0879758392)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Renzo Piano Building Workshop. Opera completa. Vol. 3

    by Peter Buchanan (ISBN: 0714898031)

    Our Price £22.10


    Published by : Phaidon, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : May have some mild shelve wear to dust cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : May have some mild shelve wear to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • RENZO PIANO OPERA COMPLETA 2

    by BUCHANAN PETER (ISBN: 0714898023)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : PHAIDON, 2003
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • RENZO PIANO OPERA COMPLETA 3

    by BUCHANAN PETER (ISBN: 0714898031)

    Our Price £19.98


    Published by : PHAIDON, 2003
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Residential Spaces of the World, 6: A Pictorial Review

    (ISBN: 1920744363)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Restauro e tecniche: Saggi e ricerche sulla costruzione dell'architettura a Venezia (Biblioteca di architettura)

    (ISBN: 8877430990)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Arsenale, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Results-driven Teaching: Teach So Well That Every Student Learns

    by Keen J. Babbage (ISBN: 1578865492)

    Our Price £10.60


    Published by : Rowman & Littlefield Education, 2006, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Retail Spaces 1: A Pictorial Review (International Spaces)

    (ISBN: 1864701153)

    Our Price £11.97


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Rethink, Special Photography By Ashley Cameron

    by Tom Dixon (ISBN: )

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Conran, 1905, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Retreats: Handmade Havens to Refresh the Spirit

    by G.Lawson Drinkard (ISBN: 087905798X)

    Our Price £9.26


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Retro NY: Rediscovering Old New York

    by Chuck Lawliss (ISBN: 0878331719)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Rex (Time Soldiers)

    by Robert Gould (ISBN: 1929945191)

    Our Price £3.55


    Published by : Big Guy Books,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Dattner: Selected and Current Works of Richard Dattner & Partners Architects (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images (ISBN: 186470053X)

    Our Price £13.98


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard Dattner: Selected and Current Works of Richard Dattner & Partners Architects (Master Architect Series IV)

    by Images (ISBN: 186470053X)

    Our Price £13.09


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Rivers and Streams of England (New edition)

    by Sutten Palmer (ISBN: 0946495599)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bracken Books, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Morris

    by Robert Morris (ISBN: 8881187485)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Skira, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Robot Zot!

    by Jon Scieszka (ISBN: 1416963944)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rocks and Minerals (First Edition)

    by Brian Simpson (ISBN: 0080117430)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Elsevier, 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to cover. Content good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shelfware to cover. Content good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Roman Keycard Blackwood - the Final Word (6th revised and updated ed)

    by Eddie Kantar (ISBN: 1897106351)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Master Point Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Tiny scrapes on outer edge of pages on top and side of book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Tiny scrapes on outer edge of pages on top and side of book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanesque Architecture (Living Architecture S.) (First Edition First Impression)

    by Raymond Oursel (ISBN: 0356011526)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Oldbourne, 1967
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanesque Art (Art of Century) (Ill)

    by Victoria Charles (ISBN: 1844844609)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 2008, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanov Conspiracies: The Romanovs and the House of Windsor (First Edition, First Impression)

    by Michael Occleshaw (ISBN: 1855925184)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Orion, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome and Her Northern Province (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Hartley (ISBN: 0862990467)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |