Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 38 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Rome and Her Northern Province (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Hartley (ISBN: 0862990467)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rome: New Architecture (illustrated edition)

    by Sebastiano Brandolini (ISBN: 9788861305342)

    Our Price £6.26


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Rommel's Greatest Victory: The Desert Fox and the Fall of Tobruk, Spring 1942 (New edition)

    by Samuel W. Mitcham (ISBN: 0891417303)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Presidio Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ron Arad

    by Matthew Collings (ISBN: 0714843105)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : damage to lower edge of book
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : damage to lower edge of book

    Add to Cart >

  • Ron Arad

    by Matthew Collings (ISBN: 0714843105)

    Our Price £23.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Ron Arad

    by Matthew Collings (ISBN: 0714843105)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Rose Windows

    by Painton Cowen (ISBN: 0517343673)

    Our Price £4.52


    Published by : Outlet, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Festival Hall, Sir Leslie Martin and Associates (Architecture in Detail)

    by John McKean (ISBN: 0714827738)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : May contain 'Phaidon Non-Mint Copy' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Festival Hall, Sir Leslie Martin and Associates (Architecture in Detail)

    by John McKean (ISBN: 0714827738)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Royal Navy

    by Peter Dawlish (ISBN: 0192730886)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1963
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is slightly worn and faded, there is a proctective cover taped over it, some marks inside the book but content is uneffected
    Keywords : History
    Notes : cover is slightly worn and faded, there is a proctective cover taped over it, some marks inside the book but content is uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Rtkl: Selected and Current Works (The master architect series I)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1875498532)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • sahara

    by sylvio acatos (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.99



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight shelf wear other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Salsas (Santa Fe School of Cooking) (illustrated edition)

    by Susan Curtis (ISBN: 0879059486)

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Gibbs M. Smith Inc, 2000, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sample: 100 Fashion Designers,10 Curators

    (ISBN: 0714844403)

    Our Price £18.02


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. Cover is quite scruffy and the paper flaps have become quite unstuck on the back. Several pages are creased at the edges but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. Cover is quite scruffy and the paper flaps have become quite unstuck on the back. Several pages are creased at the edges but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • San Francisco (Cool Restaurants)

    by Martin (ed) Kunz (ISBN: 3832790675)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Schnabel Residence, Brentwood, California 1990, Frank Gehry (Architecture in Detail)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714827495)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : may contain phaidon non mint copy stamp.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : may contain phaidon non mint copy stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Schnabel Residence, Brentwood, California 1990, Frank Gehry (Architecture in Detail)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714827495)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : may contain 'phaidon meeting room do not remove' stamp.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : may contain 'phaidon meeting room do not remove' stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Schnabel Residence, Brentwood, California 1990, Frank Gehry (Architecture in Detail)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714827495)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marking and light scratching on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Marking and light scratching on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • School Mathematics Project 11-16

    (ISBN: 052131688x)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • School Mathematics Project 11-16 (`)

    (ISBN: 0521311438)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Schweger+Partner, Zentrum Fur Kunst Und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe (Opus)

    by Andrea Gleiniger (ISBN: 393069834X)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Schweger+Partner, Zentrum Fur Kunst Und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe (Opus) (Opus)

    by Andrea Gleiniger (ISBN: 393069834X)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still plastic wrapped
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : still plastic wrapped

    Add to Cart >

  • Schweger+Partner, Zentrum Fur Kunst Und Medientechnologie, Karlsruhe (Opus) (Opus)

    by Andrea Gleiniger (ISBN: 393069834X)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still wrapped in plastic
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : still wrapped in plastic

    Add to Cart >

  • Scroll Saw for the First Time

    by Dirk Boelman (ISBN: 1402708173)

    Our Price £4.81


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to cover, content is as new
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : some shelfwear to cover, content is as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Searching for Schindler

    by Thomas Keneally (ISBN: 0340963263)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Sceptre, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : The cover and first page are creased in the middle and the page ehas a very small tear on the edge.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : The cover and first page are creased in the middle and the page ehas a very small tear on the edge.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |