Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1306 records)

Page 39 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Seaside

    by David Mohney (ISBN: 1854548034)

    Our Price £27.70


    Published by : Architecture Design and Technology Press
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Seating Together: Architecture of Auditoriums in the 21st Century (Bilingual)

    by Capella Juli (ISBN: 8461359100)

    Our Price £18.99


    Published by : Figueras Internacional Seating, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seis Arquitectos (illustrated edition)

    by Benjamin Villegas (ISBN: 9588156106)

    Our Price £40.25


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Sendai Mediatheque (Verb) (Verb Monography)

    by Toyo Ito (ISBN: 8495951037)

    Our Price £10.37


    Published by : Actar, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Sense and Sensibility (Classic Library)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 085690015X)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1974, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Series of Particular and Useful Observations Made with Great Diligence and Care, Upon That Admirable Structure, the Cathedral Church of Salisbury: Observations on Salisbury Cathedral (facsim.of 1753e.)

    by Francis Price (ISBN: 1902153006)

    Our Price £6.16


    Published by : Salisbury & Stonehenge Edition Facsimiles, 1997
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex, Honor and Power in the Deuteronomistic History

    by Ken Stone (ISBN: 1850756406)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, 1996, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shanghai Architecture & Design

    (ISBN: 3937718222)

    Our Price £14.29


    Published by : daab, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharks (Firefly Guide)

    by Andrea Ferrari (ISBN: 1552096297)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : shelfwear to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sheffield Midi (AA Street by Street) (3Rev Ed)

    by AA Publishing (ISBN: 0749555777)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Automobile Association, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : large creases on front cover, contents remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large creases on front cover, contents remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Shells in Color.

    by Kjell Bloch Sandved (ISBN: 0670639680)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Viking Press, 1973, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shrines of Power (Grand Tour) (illustrated edition)

    by Flavio Conti (ISBN: 0304300187)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Shuhei Endo: Paramodern Architecture

    by Hiroyuki Suzuki (ISBN: 1904313434)

    Our Price £10.39


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight tear in top of spine, contents not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight tear in top of spine, contents not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shuhei Endo: Paramodern Architecture (Architectural Documents)

    (ISBN: 1904313140)

    Our Price £21.79


    Published by : Electa Architecture, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight scuffing to back cover
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some slight scuffing to back cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Signal Transduction (Breast Disease) (Breast Disease) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034472)

    Our Price £44.92


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Significant Interiors: Interior Architecture Knowledge Community

    (ISBN: 1864702001)

    Our Price £19.28


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Significant Interiors: Interior Architecture Knowledge Community (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1864702001)

    Our Price £13.15


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Wing Chun Kung Fu

    by Sifu Shaun Rawcliffe (ISBN: 1861265964)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2003, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Singapore : Architecture of a Global City

    by Powell, Robert (ISBN: 9814068055)

    Our Price £20.45


    Published by : Archipelago Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : SINGAPORE_DESCRIPTION AND TRAVEL ARCHITECTURE, MODERN_20TH
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Singapore: Architecture of a Global City

    (ISBN: 9814068055)

    Our Price £20.45


    Published by : Archipelago Press,Singapore, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Sir Gawayne and the Green Knight (Gwain)

    by Anonymous (ISBN: 1406805238)

    Our Price £4.23


    Published by : The Echo Library, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has a silght crease on the front cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : has a silght crease on the front cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Sir Stephen Glynne's Church Notes for Somerset (Somerset Records Society) (First Edition)

    by Sir Stephen Glynne (ISBN: 0901732303)

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Somerset Record Society, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • SITE: Identity in Density (Master Architect Series VI)

    by James N Wines (ISBN: 1920744215)

    Our Price £28.02


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Six Architects (Arquitectura Contemporanea (Bogota, Colombia).) (1)

    by Peter Giesenman (ISBN: 9588156092)

    Our Price £27.07


    Published by : Villegas Asociados S.A., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Size 2 for Life (1)

    by Ashley Marriott (ISBN: 098210474X)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : Stance Publications, 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |