Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 4 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Anglo-Saxon Art: From the Seventh Century to the Norman Conquest

    by David M. Wilson (ISBN: 0500233926)

    Our Price £49.95


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : spine has faded,slight shelfwear
    Keywords : History
    Notes : spine has faded,slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Animals: A First Art Book (New edition)

    by Lucy Micklethwait (ISBN: 1845071042)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another 100 of the World's Best Houses (Architecture)

    (ISBN: 1891171348)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2006, McLean, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking/scratching on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking/scratching on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Another 100 of the World's Best Houses (Architecture)

    (ISBN: 1891171348)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom-right corner of cover is a little knocked and creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Bottom-right corner of cover is a little knocked and creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Archi-Nature: v. 2: Private Houses in Extraordinary Landscapes

    (ISBN: 9789089440648)

    Our Price £49.14


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architects 49 Ltd: Selected and Current Works

    (ISBN: 1876907096 )

    Our Price £24.49


    Published by : Images
    Binding : Paperback w/Slipcase
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING INDIVIDUAL ARCHITECT

    Add to Cart >

  • Architects' Data Sheets: Dining Spaces Vol 2

    by James Dartford (ISBN: 1854540092)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1990, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architects' Data Sheets: Food Preparation Spaces v. 1 (Rev Ed)

    by James Dartford (ISBN: 1854540076)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architects' Data Sheets: Food Preparation Spaces v. 1 (Rev Ed)

    by James Dartford (ISBN: 1854540076)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architect's Job Book: Contract Administration v. 2 (5th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0947877320)

    Our Price £32.50


    Published by : RIBA Publications, 1988, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architect's Job Book: Job Administration v. 1 (5th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0947877274)

    Our Price £32.50


    Published by : RIBA Publications, 1988, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectura: Elements of Architectural Style

    by Oya Demirbilek (ISBN: 0711229724)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in top-right corner on front. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a tear in top-right corner on front. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Doors

    (ISBN: 3938780363)

    Our Price £6.63


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Doors

    (ISBN: 3938780363)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Doors

    (ISBN: 3938780363)

    Our Price £6.60


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Pillars

    (ISBN: 3938780479)

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Stairs (Architectural Details)

    by Markus Hattstein (ISBN: 3938780460)

    Our Price £7.02


    Published by : BRAUN, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Windows

    (ISBN: 3938780371)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Details - Windows

    (ISBN: 3938780371)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Verlagshaus Braun, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Diary 09 (Egmt Spi)

    (ISBN: 3938780452)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Braun, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Diary 10

    by Braun (ISBN: 3037680199)

    Our Price £7.67


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Diary 10

    by Braun (ISBN: 3037680199)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Excellence

    by Paul Cattermole (ISBN: 1906347271)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Compendium Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Excellence: in a Diverse World Culture

    by William T. Baker (ISBN: 1864702796)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architectural Records of Wells By John Carter 1784-1808, [Volume 92] (First Edition)

    by Warwick and Leighton, Gerard Rodwell (ISBN: )

    Our Price £36.75



    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |