Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 40 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Skidmore, Owings and Merrill LLP (Millennium) (illustrated edition)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700181)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shelf wear and lots of marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skiing Right

    (ISBN: 0933472749)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : HarperCollins (paper), 1983, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC UNITED STATES
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skyscraper: Designs of the Recent Past and for the Near Future (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Eric Howeler (ISBN: 0500284466)

    Our Price £8.73


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Skyscrapers (Revised)

    by Andres Lepik (ISBN: 3791339923)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Prestel, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some light marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Some light marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Skyscrapers

    (ISBN: 8880952307 )

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : white Star
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Skyscrapers; Everything is Landscape; The American Lawn (Lotus Quaterly Architectural Review 101)

    (ISBN: 8828909846)

    Our Price £30.75



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : edges slightly shelfworn and grubby
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : edges slightly shelfworn and grubby

    Add to Cart >

  • Slave Acts (Nexus)

    by Jennifer Jane Pope (ISBN: 035233665X)

    Our Price £3.35


    Published by : Nexus, 2002
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Snakes (Worldlife Library)

    by Martin Gaywood (ISBN: 1900455692)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Colin Baxter Photography Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of creases on top corner of cover and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A couple of creases on top corner of cover and some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Spaces: v.1: A Pictorial Review: Vol 1 (International Spaces) (Volume 1)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864700378)

    Our Price £23.39


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear to jacket at top of spine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : tear to jacket at top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Spaces: v.1: A Pictorial Review: Vol 1 (International Spaces) (Volume 1)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864700378)

    Our Price £20.13


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Spaces: Vol 1, Pt2 (International Spaces)

    (ISBN: 1876907622)

    Our Price £17.47


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Soda Glazing (Ceramics Handbooks)

    by Ruthanne Tudball (ISBN: 0713639032)

    Our Price £19.73


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Some Buildings of Mendip (1st ed.)

    by Robert Douglas Reid (ISBN: 0905459164)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 1979, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Some Buildings of Mendip (1st ed.)

    by Robert Douglas Reid (ISBN: 0905459164)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Redcliffe Press Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Something Wicked This Way Comes (New edition)

    by Ray Bradbury (ISBN: 067101790X)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Pocket Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • South American Handbook

    (ISBN: 0900751258)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Trade & Travel Pubns, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Culture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Soviet Architectural Competitions: 1920s-1930s

    by Catherine Cooke (ISBN: 1854548301)

    Our Price £16.21


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Soviet Urban and Regional Planning: A Bibliography with Abstracts

    (ISBN: 0720109000)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1980, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Space Sailing (illustrated edition)

    by Jerome L. Wright (ISBN: 288124842X)

    Our Price £16.91


    Published by : Gordon & Breach Science Publishers Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has faded and also a few scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Spine of cover has faded and also a few scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Space: A New Perspective on the Way We Live (illustrated edition)

    by Fay Sweet (ISBN: 1840910437)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Conran Octopus Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spacefighter: The Evolutionary City (Game)

    by Batstra Brent (ISBN: 8496540731)

    Our Price £8.38


    Published by : Actar, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Spaces VI (Spaces (Bilingual))

    by F.De Haro (ISBN: 9709726056)

    Our Price £17.33


    Published by : Arquitectos Mexicanos Editores, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Spa-de, Vol. 4: Space & Design--International Review of Interior Design

    by Azur Corporation (ISBN: 4897375487)

    Our Price £16.94


    Published by : Azur Corporation, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • SPA-DE: Spaces and Design: 1 (International Review of Interior Design)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1920744762)

    Our Price £22.78


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few tiny knocks on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few tiny knocks on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • SPA-DE: v. 8: Space and Design- International Review of Interior Design (Bilingual)

    by Gunshiro Matsumoto (ISBN: 4897375983)

    Our Price £8.72


    Published by : Rikuyo-Sha Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |