Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1308 records)

Page 41 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Spas: Planning, Selecting and Installing (Ortho Books)

    by Ortho Books (ISBN: 089721238X)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Ortho Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Speaking and Listening: Ages 7-8 (100% New Developing Literacy)

    by Christine Moorcroft (ISBN: 1408113171)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Complete with cd.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Complete with cd.

    Add to Cart >

  • Specifications for Commercial Interiors: Professional Liabilities, Regulations and Performance Criteria (Revised edition)

    by S.C. Renznikoff (ISBN: 0823048934)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Whitney Library of Design, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Spenser Hearts Portland (Little Friend) (Little Friends)

    by Spenser & Mom (ISBN: 9780981759883)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Simple Fish Book Co, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Splendour of the Gods (Grand Tour)

    by Flavio Conti (ISBN: 0304300195)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978, Oxford
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Sporting Spaces: A Pictorial Review: Vol 1 (International Spaces)

    by Antique Collectors' Club (ISBN: 1864700114)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Sporting Spaces: v.2: A Pictorial Review: Vol 2 (International Spaces)

    (ISBN: 1864700343)

    Our Price £16.40


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Staffordshire Street Names

    by Anthony Poulton-Smith (ISBN: 1848681720)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Amberley Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Star Island

    by Carl Hiaasen (ISBN: 1847443346)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Sphere, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Steidle+Partner, Wacker-Haus, Munchen (Opus)

    by Gottfried Knapp (ISBN: 3930698315)

    Our Price £12.33


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Steidle+Partner, Wacker-Haus, Munchen (Opus) (Opus)

    by Gottfried Knapp (ISBN: 3930698315)

    Our Price £12.33


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still plastic wrapped
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : still plastic wrapped

    Add to Cart >

  • Stephen Williams (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Williams (ISBN: 3866540280)

    Our Price £6.21


    Published by : daab, 2007, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Stephen Williams (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Williams (ISBN: 3866540280)

    Our Price £7.17


    Published by : daab, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Steven Ehrlich Architects: Multi Cultural Modernism (Master Architect (Unnumbered)) (illustrated edition)

    by Joseph Giovannini (ISBN: 1864701846)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Strong Stuff: Herakles and His Labors

    by John Harris (ISBN: 0892367849)

    Our Price £1.16


    Published by : Getty Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Structure, Space and Skin: Work of Nicholas Grimshaw and Partners (New edition)

    by Kenneth Powell (ISBN: 0714834572)

    Our Price £26.07


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some shelf wear to edges of cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Studio Downie Architects (Neo Architecture)

    by Craig Downie (ISBN: 1864701552)

    Our Price £13.96


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Studio Downie Architects (Neo Architecture)

    by Craig Downie (ISBN: 1864701552)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Studio Downie Architects (Neo Architecture) (illustrated edition)

    by Craig Downie (ISBN: 1864701552)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Studios Architecture (Master Architect Series V)

    by STUDIOS Architecture (ISBN: 1876907010)

    Our Price £21.31


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Su Doku 2007 Daily Calendar

    (ISBN: 1421616270)

    Our Price £20.10


    Published by : Browntrout Pubs (Cal), 2006
    Binding : Calendar
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Suburban Backlash: The Battle for the World's Most Livable City

    (ISBN: 1876473169)

    Our Price £7.50



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING SCIENCE GEOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Suffolk Churches (illustrated edition)

    by David Stanford (ISBN: 071122496X)

    Our Price £8.46


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Summer Sticker Book (Usborne Sticker Books)

    by Fiona Watt (ISBN: 0746090048)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused with 100 stickers still in closed
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : unused with 100 stickers still in closed

    Add to Cart >

  • Sun Signs

    by Linda Goodman (ISBN: 0245504575)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : George G.Harrap & Co Ltd, 1970, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, spine is slightly skewed, some marking on the page edges.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Second hand book, spine is slightly skewed, some marking on the page edges.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |