Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 5 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Architecture 05: The Guide to the RIBA Awards (Architecture: The Guide to the Riba Awards)

    (ISBN: 185894306X)

    Our Price £7.36


    Published by : Merrell Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture and Beton (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3775703748)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Hatje Cantz,Germany, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture and Computers: Action and Reaction in the Digital Design Revolution

    by James Steele (ISBN: 1856692205)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Everywhere: Investigating the Built Environment of Your Community

    by Joseph Weber (ISBN: 1569761078)

    Our Price £11.69


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Massachusetts, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture for Architects

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1920744916)

    Our Price £7.21


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture for Architects

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1920744916)

    Our Price £7.21


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture for the Books

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 1876907495)

    Our Price £22.21


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture for the Future

    (ISBN: 2879390281)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Editions Pierre Terrail, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture for the Gods

    (ISBN: 186470005X)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture in Berlin. The 100 most Important Buildings and Urban Settings

    by Arnt Cobbers (ISBN: 3897731037)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : Jaron Verlag GmbH, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture in Manuscript, 1601-1996: A Guide to the British Architectural Library Manuscripts and Archives Collection

    by Angela Mace (ISBN: 0720121957)

    Our Price £19.65


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mansell, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture in North America Since 1960

    by Alexander Tzonis (ISBN: 0500341419)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture in Photography: The Work of Paolo Rosselli

    by Paolo Rosselli (ISBN: 8884910145)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED. Still in original wrapping.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED. Still in original wrapping.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture in Photography: The Work of Paolo Rosselli

    by Rosselli, Paolo (ISBN: 8884910145)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Skira Editore,Italy, Milano, Italy
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : still in unopened wrapper.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : still in unopened wrapper.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture in the USA: Contemporary Architecture by Country (Architecture & Design Series) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 3822852600)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Taschen GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Studio: Selected and Current Works (Millennium) (Millennium)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700211)

    Our Price £15.90


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Studio: Selected and Current Works (Millennium) (Millennium)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700211)

    Our Price £13.89


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2001, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Today

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714836176)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture Today (?)

    by James Steele (ISBN: 0714836176)

    Our Price £7.34


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture, Industry and Innovation: v.2: Work of Nicholas Grimshaw and Partners, 1965-1988: Vol 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Colin Amery (ISBN: 0714829234)

    Our Price £21.27


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • ARCHITETTURA ITALIANA 1960-1979

    by Michele Capobianco (ISBN: 885100059X)

    Our Price £22.95


    Published by : ELECTA NAPOLI, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mostra lievi sheve ware, la lettura di contenuti bene. Book in italian
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : mostra lievi sheve ware, la lettura di contenuti bene. Book in italian

    Add to Cart >

  • arkitektur

    (ISBN: 3833117710)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Konemann, 1905, China
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text is in Swedish
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Text is in Swedish

    Add to Cart >

  • Arkitekturens historia

    by Fran Antiken Till Vara Dagar (ISBN: 3833116404)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Konemann
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Swedish Book.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Swedish Book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Arkitekturfortaellinger Om Aarhus Universitets Bygninger: The Buildings of Aarhus University

    by Lind, Olaf (ISBN: 8772889721 )

    Our Price £11.85


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, Denmark
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Front cover of the book has been slightly damaged.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL
    Notes : Front cover of the book has been slightly damaged.

    Add to Cart >

  • Army Sacrifices: Briefs from Official Pigeon-Holes (Frontier Classics) (1)

    by James B. Fry (ISBN: 0811728242)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor bend to front cover and smudges along the edges of the book, otherwise great
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor bend to front cover and smudges along the edges of the book, otherwise great

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |