Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1346 records)

Page 53 of 54 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Water (Architecture Compact)

    by Joachim Fischer (ISBN: 3833150246)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Water Spaces: v. 1: A Pictorial Review (International Spaces)

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1875498362)

    Our Price £24.22


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Water/ Eau

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £18.98


    Published by : TECTUM, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Text in Dutch and French.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Text in Dutch and French.

    Add to Cart >

  • Waterfront Homes: 189 Home Plans for River, Lake or Sea (2nd)

    (ISBN: 1931131287)

    Our Price £7.67


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wayne L. Good Architect: Tradition Elegance Repose (House Design)

    by Michael Webb (ISBN: 1920744045)

    Our Price £14.05


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Web 3D

    by Stuart Dredge (ISBN: 1856692833)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Scientific, Technical & Medical , Science & Nature , Computers & Internet , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Weihnachtsoratorium / Christmas Ortario: Johann Sebastian Bach (Mini ed)

    by Johann Sebasti Bach (ISBN: 3937406700)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : edel classics GmbH, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Wetlands: Tealham Moor

    by Robin Williams (ISBN: 0907151922)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Immel Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • What Evolution is (Science Masters Series)

    by Ernst Mayr (ISBN: 0465044255)

    Our Price £9.20


    Published by : Non Basic Stock Line, 2001, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE TROPICAL PACIFIC AREA HISTORY DESIGN GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • What's Cooking, Jamela? (First Paperback Edition)

    by Niki Daly (ISBN: 071121705X)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • When God Laughs: And Other Short Stories (Literary Classics)

    by Jack London (ISBN: 1591022444)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004, Virgil, ONT, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Where are the Snows

    by Maggie Gee (ISBN: 1846590019)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Telegram Books, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Where We are: Design Guide to Scotland's Six Cities

    by Emma Halliday (ISBN: 1905061153)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Lighthouse, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Who Ate My Cheese?

    by John Nichols (ISBN: 143571220X)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : Lulu.com, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Creasing to top right corner.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Creasing to top right corner.

    Add to Cart >

  • Who's Who (First)

    by (no author) (ISBN: 0713620307)

    Our Price £5.55


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to cover content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to cover content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Flowers of Dorset

    by Stuart Roberts (ISBN: 094615919X)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Dovecote Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wild Hunters

    by Hummel (ISBN: 1550133624)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor light marking to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some minor light marking to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wildlife Photographer of the Year: Portfolio 20

    by Rosamund Kidman Cox (ISBN: 0565092774)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2010, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and small tear to top corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover and small tear to top corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • William Adam

    by John Gifford (ISBN: 1851582959)

    Our Price £13.99


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • William Alsop: Buildings and Projects 1989-1992

    (ISBN: 0714827665)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains Phaidon meeting room stamp, some mild shelfware to covers, otherwise as new, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Contains Phaidon meeting room stamp, some mild shelfware to covers, otherwise as new, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • William Morgan

    by McCarter, Robert (ISBN: 1876907029)

    Our Price £20.28


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty, Limited, Mulgrave, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • William Morgan Architects: Selected and Current Works: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series VI) (illustrated edition)

    by William Morgan (ISBN: 1876907029)

    Our Price £25.02


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Windows (Architectural Details)

    by Markus Hattstein (ISBN: 3938780371)

    Our Price £4.46


    Published by : BRAUN, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Wine Essentials: Discover Professional Secrets to Buying, Storing, Serving and Drinking Wine

    by Stephen Brook (ISBN: 1904760171)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Carroll & Brown Publishers Limited, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : food and drink
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Winning Chess Brilliances

    by Yasser Seirawan (ISBN: 1556159102)

    Our Price £3.68


    Published by : Microsoft Press,U.S., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 |