Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 6 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Arq: Architectural Research Quarterly: Volume 6, Part 3

    (ISBN: 0521537630)

    Our Price £5.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING

    Add to Cart >

  • Art of Forgetting, The

    (ISBN: 1859732860 )

    Our Price £21.48


    Published by : Berg Publishers Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES ARCHITECTURE PUBLIC COMMERCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Artists in Wales: No. 2

    (ISBN: 0850882303)

    Our Price £6.46


    Published by : J D Lewis & Sons Ltd, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Second hand book,No dust cover, some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges, reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Second hand book,No dust cover, some shelfwear on the cover and marking on the page edges, reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asia Beyond Growth: Urbanization in the World's Fastest-changing Continent

    by AECOM (ISBN: 0500288607)

    Our Price £9.62


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010, Dorking, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Like new apart from light scratching on back cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Like new apart from light scratching on back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Asian: One Step at a Time

    by Jody Vasello (ISBN: 0600619516)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Hamlyn, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A large crease on cover on back of book and a tiny knock on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A large crease on cover on back of book and a tiny knock on bottom of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Assar Architects (Master Architect (Unnumbered)) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1920744029)

    Our Price £14.73


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Astrorhythms

    by June Baker-Howard (ISBN: 0708826709)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Futura Publications, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover and pages are fairly aged otherwise fine,
    Keywords : Astrology
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover and pages are fairly aged otherwise fine,

    Add to Cart >

  • At Spillis Candela

    by Raul Barreneche (ISBN: 0966223047)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Edizioni Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Water's Edge (Art & Architecture) (Reprint)

    by De Visser (ISBN: 155046082X)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Boston Mills Press, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • At This Time, in This Place: The Spirit Embodied in the Local Assembly

    by Michael Warren (ISBN: 1563382512)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Attachments

    by Anne-Marie Cottenet Dannenberg (ISBN: 9525490106)

    Our Price £12.18


    Published by : Aava Books oy, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aurora Place: Renzo Piano - Sydney

    by Andrew Metcalf (ISBN: 094928453X)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Watermark Press, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia and the Asia Game

    by Michael Byrnes (ISBN: 186373662X)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : This copy of the book has been rebound in leather by JARO. Some minor ageing of the page edges, reading content is excellent.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : This copy of the book has been rebound in leather by JARO. Some minor ageing of the page edges, reading content is excellent.

    Add to Cart >

  • Australian Architecture Now

    by Davina Jackson (ISBN: 050034177X)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Baby Love

    by Rebecca Walker (ISBN: 0285638203)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bach: His Life and Times (Composer's Life & Times S.)

    by Tim Dowley (ISBN: 0859361454)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Midas Bks., 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A message hand written on first blank page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : A message hand written on first blank page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baedekers Great Britain, 1890 (Baedeker's Great Britain)

    by Karl Baedeker (ISBN: 9781873590324)

    Our Price £7.70


    Published by : Old House Books, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and creasing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelfwear and creasing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baksteen; Geschiedenis, Architectuur, Technieken

    by Campbell, James W.P (ISBN: 9068683381)

    Our Price £12.45


    Published by : Thoth & Lannoo, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • BALTIC (Art Spaces) (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Guest (ISBN: 1857594452)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Scala Publishers Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : new
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : new

    Add to Cart >

  • Bangkok (Great Cities Ser.)

    by Campbell, Caren Weiner (ISBN: 1859957404)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Parkstone Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BANGKOK THAILAND, Science & Nature , History , Travel & Holiday , Art, Architecture & Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Barcelona

    by Chiara Ingrosso (ISBN: 8857200566)

    Our Price £15.56


    Published by : Skira Editore, 2011, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Barnsdall Park: Frank Lloyd Wright's California Romanza (Landmarks)

    by Melanie Louise Simo (ISBN: 1888931027)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Nippon Shuppan Hanbai Deutschland GmbH, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : New and sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : New and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Baroque: 300 Years Old and as Young as Ever (Contemporary Architecture of Turin) (Eng. Ed)

    by Luca Dal Pozzolo (ISBN: 8842214647)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : Umberto Allemandi & Co, 2007, Bexhill, East Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Barry A.Berkus: Sculpting Space: 10 (House Design)

    by Barry A. Berkus (ISBN: 1864700882)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still sealed.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Still sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Basic Medical Education (Oxford Medicine Publications)

    by David Sinclair (ISBN: 0192649132)

    Our Price £6.70


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of wear on jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : A lot of wear on jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |