Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 7 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Bat al - Aqqad: The History and Restoration of a House in Old Damasus

    by Mortensen, Peder (Editor) (ISBN: 8779342159)

    Our Price £75.00


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, Denmark
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 440 pp. Very well illustrated, contains fold-out plans. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE MIDDLE EAST DAMASCUS
    Notes : 440 pp. Very well illustrated, contains fold-out plans. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathrooms (Home Series)

    by BETA-PLUS Publishing (ISBN: 9789089440358)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Beta-Plus, 2009, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Bathrooms 2/ Bagni 2 (Zoom Series) (Bilingual)

    by Silvio San Pietro (ISBN: 8876851682)

    Our Price £46.01


    Published by : Edizioni L'Archivolto, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bauhaus, Dessau: Walter Gropius

    by Sharp, Dennis (ISBN: 0714827797)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING

    Add to Cart >

  • Bauhaus, Dessau: Walter Gropius (Architecture in Detail)

    by Dennis Sharp (ISBN: 0714827797)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Contains Phaidon non mint stamp.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Contains Phaidon non mint stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bayou Bend Gardens: A Splendid Oasis

    by Warren, David B. (ISBN: 1857594231 )

    Our Price £9.30


    Published by : Scala Publications Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING GARDENING GARDEN

    Add to Cart >

  • Beach Hotels (Designpocket) (First edition)

    by Martin Kunz (ISBN: 3823845667)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginner's Swedish (Hippocrene Beginner's Series) (1st Pbk.-with-audio Ed)

    by Scott A. Mellor (ISBN: 0781811570)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large crease and fold on back cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : large crease and fold on back cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Bejing Architecture and Design (Architecture & Design) (Mul)

    (ISBN: 3866540736)

    Our Price £16.29


    Published by : daab, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Bejing Architecture and Design (Architecture & Design) (Mul)

    (ISBN: 3866540736)

    Our Price £18.40


    Published by : daab, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : small tear to jacket at upper corner of back cover.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : small tear to jacket at upper corner of back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bells: AND Chaos (Oberon Modern Plays)

    by Yasmin Khan (ISBN: 1840025549)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Oberon Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belt Collins

    (ISBN: 1876907312)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty, Limited, Mulgrave, VIC, Australia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Belt Collins (The Master Landscape Architect Series)

    by Belt Collins (ISBN: 1876907312)

    Our Price £14.10


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Benvenuto Cellini (Library of Great Masters)

    by Mario Scalini (ISBN: 1878351508)

    Our Price £1.28


    Published by : Scala Riverside, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin (Ullmann): Kunst & Architektur

    by Harro Schweizer (ISBN: 383315246X)

    Our Price £19.54


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin (Ullmann): Kunst & Architektur

    by Harro Schweizer (ISBN: 383315246X)

    Our Price £17.53


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front edge of dust jacket has been torn slightly.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Front edge of dust jacket has been torn slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin.

    by Clemens Zahn (ISBN: 3896601822)

    Our Price £44.83


    Published by : Knesebeck Von Dem GmbH, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some mild shelfware.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shows some mild shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Berlin: Masterpieces of Architecture (1st)

    by Andras Kaldor (ISBN: 185149362X)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bernard Tschumi (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Michael Hays (ISBN: 0500284601)

    Our Price £7.26


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Bernard Tschumi (Architecture/Design Series)

    by Michael Hays (ISBN: 0500284601)

    Our Price £7.26


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Shops

    by Anja Llorella Oriol (ISBN: 9076886202)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Best Shops

    by Anja Llorella Oriol (ISBN: 9076886202)

    Our Price £16.20


    Published by : Tectum,Belgium, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : NEW unread.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : NEW unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Homes and Gardens Cooking with Whole Grains Edition: first

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696013177)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Meredith Corp., 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book is in fairly good condition
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : book is in fairly good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Better Not Bigger: How to Take Control of Urban Growth and Improve Your Community

    by Eben V. Fodor (ISBN: 0865713863)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibliography of Landscape Architecture, Environmental Design and Planning

    (ISBN: 0720119537)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1987, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |