Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 8 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Bibliography of Landscape Architecture, Environmental Design and Planning

    (ISBN: 0720119537)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1987, Florence, Italy
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Bicycle History 18: Proceedings of the 18th International Cycling History Conference: Tampere, Finland

    (ISBN: 1892495627)

    Our Price £15.45


    Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Backyard Projects, The (First Edition)

    by Gilchrist, Paige (ISBN: 1579906818)

    Our Price £8.02


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., Asheville, NC
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 431 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING HOUSE HOME
    Notes : 431 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Billy Hill: Godfather of London

    by Clarkson (ISBN: 1906015147)

    Our Price £12.13


    Published by : Pennant Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket and slight shelf wear on book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket and slight shelf wear on book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biodiesel Power: The Passion, the People, and the Politics of the New Renewable Fuel

    by Lyle Estill (ISBN: 0865715416)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Blink: 100 Photographers, 10 Curators, 10 Writers (New edition)

    by Fritz Gierstberg (ISBN: 0714844586)

    Our Price £17.18


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Line (1st Edition)

    by Mark Billingham (ISBN: 1408700670)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Little, Brown, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Bobby Jones: And the Quest for the Grand Slam (75 Har/DVD)

    by Catherine Lewis (ISBN: 1572437286)

    Our Price £12.15


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bolles+Wilson, NORD/LB, Magdeburg (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 393069851X)

    Our Price £4.57


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight slice across front of book, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : slight slice across front of book, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bones - Buried Deep (Television tie-in edition)

    by Max Allan Collins (ISBN: 0099498677)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Arrow, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Book of Buildings: A Traveller's Guide (First Edition)

    by Richard Reid (ISBN: 0718119037)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : M.Joseph, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Boomer Buildings: Mid Century Architecture Reborn

    by Mitchell Giurgola (ISBN: 1920744967)

    Our Price £10.38


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Borders and Frames: Decorative Art for Scrapbookers (Memories of a Lifetime) (Pap/Com)

    by Sterling Publishing Co Inc (ISBN: 1402719973)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Boring Postcards

    by Martin Parr (ISBN: 0714838950)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Botero

    by Carter Ratcliff (ISBN: 0896591468)

    Our Price £69.99


    Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with fading on spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket, with fading on spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Botti Rubin Arquitetos: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series V) (Bilingual)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864700688)

    Our Price £24.52


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Brain, Mind and Behaviour: A New Perspective on Human Nature (2nd Revised edition)

    by David L. Robinson (ISBN: 0956181201)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Pontoon Publications, 2009, Havertown, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : A crease on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bras and Penus on a Date: A Guide for Surviving the 7 Stages of Dating to Create a Loving, Lasting, Subpoena-free Relationship

    by Debbie Kasper (ISBN: 1890410144)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Ship of Fools,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • British Planning: 50 Years of Urban and Regional Planning

    (ISBN: 0485006049)

    Our Price £10.64


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • British Women's History: A Documentary History from the Enlightenment to World War I (International Library of Historical Studies)

    by Alison Twells (ISBN: 186064161X)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : No dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brodbeck and Roulet: Selected and Current Works (Bilingual)

    by Images (ISBN: 1864702443)

    Our Price £25.73


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Brodbeck and Roulet: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect (Unnumbered)) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 1864702443)

    Our Price £22.47


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Brodbeck and Roulet: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect (Unnumbered)) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 1864702443)

    Our Price £23.84


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been slightly misshapen.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Book has been slightly misshapen.

    Add to Cart >

  • Brother to a Dragonfly (Anniversary edition)

    by Will D. Campbell (ISBN: 0826412688)

    Our Price £10.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000, Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Buckinghamshire (Shire county guide) (First)

    by I.F.W. Beckett (ISBN: 0852638590)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Shire Publications Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |