Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Architecture (1307 records)

Page 9 of 53 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Books covering architecture
  • Build Your Own Computer (Popular Applications) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Kenneth L. Hughes (ISBN: 1556224591)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Design Partnership: Selected and Current Works (Images Monographs)

    by Antique Collectors Club (ISBN: 1864700459)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Building the Doernbecher Hospital Zgf

    by Sara Hart (ISBN: 1931536015)

    Our Price £3.64


    Published by : Edizioni Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Your Dream Home (Rev Ed)

    by William P. Spence (ISBN: 1402700865)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Buildings: Innovation + Technology: STUDIOS Architecture

    by Images Publishing (ISBN: 1864703296)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Built for Us: The Work of Government and Colonial Architects, 1860s-1960s

    by Martin, Lewis E. (ISBN: 1877276642 )

    Our Price £22.50


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING POLITICAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bultmann Unlocked

    by Tim Labron (ISBN: 0567031535)

    Our Price £36.05


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2010, Owings Mills, MD
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Knock to top of spine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Knock to top of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buying a Home in Cyprus (Survival Handbooks) (3rd Revised edition)

    by Anne Hall (ISBN: 1901130649)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Survival Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Bygone Penzance and Newlyn (1st edition.)

    by Sheila Bird (ISBN: 0850336333)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • CA1: Contemporary Architecture

    by Robyn Beaver (ISBN: 1876907878)

    Our Price £21.82


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • California Aerospace Museum: Los Angeles, 1982-4, Frank Gehry

    by Steele, James (ISBN: 0714827819 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING PUBLIC COMMERCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Canal Front: Building Monographs - Urban Renewal in Brussels (Streetscape)

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 187690738X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Canal Front: Building Monographs - Urban Renewal in Brussels (Streetscape)

    by Michael J. Crosbie (ISBN: 187690738X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfware.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Shows some shelfware.

    Add to Cart >

  • Captain Blood: His Odyssey

    by Rafael Sabatini (ISBN: 0760755965)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Barnes & Noble, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and some shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Card Art

    by Jeanne L. Jackson (ISBN: 1856460215)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • Caring for Old Houses (2Rev Ed)

    by Pamela Cunnington (ISBN: 1899296174)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Stenlake Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Casa Moderna: Half a Century of Domestic Architucture

    by Saldarriaga, Alberto (ISBN: 9589393241)

    Our Price £29.13


    Published by : Editores Villegas,Colombia, Colombia
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ARCHITECTURE TOWN PLANNING DOMESTIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Castles (Man Made Wonders)

    by George Lewis (ISBN: 1848040350)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Park Lane Books Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : top right hand corner of covers and pages creased and damaged. All pages still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : top right hand corner of covers and pages creased and damaged. All pages still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Castles of Europe (New edition)

    by William Anderson (ISBN: 0905746201)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Imprint unknown, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Castles of Scotland

    by Gambaro, Cristina (ISBN: 8880956922 )

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : TRAVEL GREAT BRITAIN ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Catholic Churches of London (1st)

    by Denis Evinson (ISBN: 1850758190)

    Our Price £22.75


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Cats: Homoeopathic Remedies (Reprint)

    by George Macleod MRCVS DVSM VetFFHom (ISBN: 0852071906)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : C W Daniel Co Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marking on first page.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Marking on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • CCDI Architects: Design For China's Future (Millennium)

    by Ai Xia (ISBN: 1864703067)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Ceiling Design

    by Edited by Designer Books (ISBN: 4903233375)

    Our Price £31.92


    Published by : Azur, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebrating Moore: Works from the Collection of the Henry Moore Foundation (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0853317267)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 |