We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Education (1926 records)
(ISBN: 1411495578)
Our Price £6.27
Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EducationNotes : UNUSED
Add to Cart >
by Crosby, Brian (ISBN: 1931868484 )
Our Price £4.04
Published by : Capital Books, Incorporated,US, Dulles, VABinding : Paper BackCondition : FairKeywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778787311)
Our Price £1.33
Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778787362)
Our Price £2.72
(ISBN: 1574821733)
Our Price £7.59
Published by : Search Institute, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : SEALEDKeywords : EducationNotes : SEALED
by Mariel Marohn (ISBN: 9079761001)
Our Price £16.75
Published by : Tectum, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and an aprrox 3 inch scratch on front cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Slight shelf wear and an aprrox 3 inch scratch on front cover. Content in very good condition.
by Duncan Grey (ISBN: 0826465056)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Grey, Duncan (ISBN: 0826465056)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread. Slight surface marking on jacket. Content like new.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread. Slight surface marking on jacket. Content like new.
by Duncan Grey (ISBN: 0826487181)
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Johnnie Young (ISBN: 0826484778)
Our Price £3.75
by Laura-Jane Fisher (ISBN: 0826486673)
Our Price £6.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : tear to bottom of cover over spine. Reading contents fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : tear to bottom of cover over spine. Reading contents fine.
by Ian Davies (ISBN: 0826484948)
Our Price £9.49
by Stephen Bowkett (ISBN: 0826484794)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Crows Nest, NSW, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Jill Frankfort (ISBN: 0976607816)
Our Price £4.90
Published by : Benefit Press, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Schoor, Gene (ISBN: 0878338322 )
Our Price £40.00
Published by : Taylor Trade Publishing,USBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION TRAINING EDUCATION
by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662200)
Our Price £10.58
Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2007, Cranbury, NJBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : EducationNotes : Unused
by Tanabe, Gen S.; Tanabe, Kelly Y. (ISBN: 1932662081)
Our Price £7.00
Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, Los Altos, CABinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION HIGHER
by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 0965755681)
Our Price £3.42
Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EducationNotes : UNUSED
by Depino, Catherine (ISBN: 1578865751)
Our Price £8.00
Published by : R&L EducationBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodComments : unusedKeywords : EDUCATION, PRESCHOOL LANGUAGE ARTS ACTIVITYNotes : unused
by Louise Burnham (ISBN: 9780826488725)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Copenhagen S, DenmarkBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Cole, George (ISBN: 0826488692)
Our Price £1.78
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS