Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 11 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Cat and Mouse Counting Frieze (First learning)

    (ISBN: 0746010338)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : Usborne Publishing Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebrating (Small World S.)

    by Gwenyth Swain (ISBN: 1840891777)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Zero to Ten, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celebration of Spirit: Lessons from Exceptional Children

    by Kathy Safranek (ISBN: 1885003218)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Robert D. Reed Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic (Myths and Legends)

    by T. W. Rolleston (ISBN: 0517604434)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Avenel, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Celtic and Scandinavian Religions (2nd Revised edition)

    by J.A. MacCulloch (ISBN: 0897334345)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Academy Chicago Publishers, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Century 21: Classic Comic Strips from the Worlds of Gerry Anderson Vol 4: Above and Beyond

    by Chris Bentley (ISBN: 1904674151)

    Our Price £8.18


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenge of Competence: Professionalism Through Vocational Education and Training

    (ISBN: 0304329991 )

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenge of Toddlers: For Teen Parents - Parenting Your Child from One to Three (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series): For Teen Parents - Parenting Your ... Three (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series) (3Rev Ed)

    by Jeanne Warren Lindsay (ISBN: 1932538070)

    Our Price £7.18


    Published by : Morning Glory Press Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenges and Development: Adult Education Research in Nordic Countries

    (ISBN: 8251915465)

    Our Price £9.67


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press,Norway, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenges of Violence

    (ISBN: 0871012685)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : NASW Press,US, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Challenging Behaviour: A Fresh Look at Promoting Learning Behaviours

    (ISBN: 1855392178)

    Our Price £17.73


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Change in Special Education Provision: What Brings it About

    by Hornby, Garry; Stakes, Richard (ISBN: 0304336130 )

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Changes 2 Student's book Italian edition: English for International Communication (Changes) (Student Ed)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521498295)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Jobs: A Handbook for Lawyers in the New Millennium

    (ISBN: 1570737398 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : American Bar Association
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Changing Policy and Practice for People with Learning Disabilities (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304333999)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Child Machine and the Machine, Mocracy

    by A. Armstrong (ISBN: 1589040058)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Children and Primary Geography (Children, Teachers & Learning) (Children, Teachers & Learning)

    by Patrick Wiegand (ISBN: 0304325929)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Children and Primary Science (Children, Teachers & Learning Series)

    by Tina Jarvis (ISBN: 0304322709)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1991, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Child-school Interface, The: Environment and Behaviour

    by Jones, Raya A. (ISBN: 0304329797 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Education for the Real World

    by Henry Madison Morris (ISBN: 0890511608)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Master Books, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas (A World of Festivals) (New edition)

    by Catherine Chambers (ISBN: 0237520702)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marking to covers, reading content ok.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Marking to covers, reading content ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christmas in Grandma's Day

    by Faye Gardner (ISBN: 0237517124)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock to top of spine, reading content uneffected.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight knock to top of spine, reading content uneffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chronicle of World History

    by Various (ISBN: 1848040296)

    Our Price £21.73


    Published by : Park Lane Books Ltd, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A rip on top corner of jacket, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A rip on top corner of jacket, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chunky Scarves and Hats (Vogue Knitting on the Go!) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 9781931543514)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Sixth and Spring Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Church Dogmatics Classic Nip III.4: 3 (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Barth (ISBN: 0567051099)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book slightlywarped fprm some mild water damage. Still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : book slightlywarped fprm some mild water damage. Still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |